Home CONTACT
9363281043

search
(936) 328-1043
SIGN IN
Sign in Sign up
Price
Close
Price
Close

La Porte Homes and Houses for Sale

41 of 41+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (41 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
43 Photos
$240,000
For Sale
Active
830 S 6th St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
Traditional style in La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,524 Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
2 full baths
8,125 lot Sqft.
1 story
1982 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
38 Photos
$420,000
For Sale
Active
312 S 15th St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
3,023 Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
18,750 lot Sqft.
1 story
1965 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
22 Photos
$140,000
For Sale
Active
0 N 1st Ave, La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
In La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
12,500 lot Sqft.
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
27 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$279,999
For Sale
Active
308 San Jacinto St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,707 Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
2 full baths
11,625 lot Sqft.
1 story
1977 year built
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3 Photos
$275,000
For Sale
Active
406 Highway 146 N, La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
In Town/La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
9,375 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
40 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$209,900
For Sale
Active
907 S 3rd St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,830 Sqft. ($115/Sqft.)
2 full baths
8,250 lot Sqft.
1 story
1960 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
34 Photos
$249,900
For Sale
Active
925 S 6th St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,496 Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,250 lot Sqft.
1 story
1977 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
12 Photos
$399,900
For Sale
Active
1200 BLOCK S 2nd Street, La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
In La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
2.3 Acres
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
12 Photos
$250,000
For Sale
Active
1100 6th St, La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
In La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
15,625 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
20 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$199,900
For Sale
Active
622 N 13th St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
975 Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,250 lot Sqft.
1 story
1978 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
22 Photos
$204,900
For Sale
Active
332 N 7th St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
Traditional style in Town/La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,150 Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
1 full baths
7,375 lot Sqft.
1 story
1962 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
30 Photos
$230,000
For Sale
Active
522 N 6th St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,768 Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
3,125 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2022 year built
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses Up To $100,000. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
25 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$259,000
For Sale
Active
524 N 4th St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,590 Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
3,125 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
25 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$259,000
For Sale
Active
530 N 4th St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,590 Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
3,125 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
27 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$259,000
For Sale
Active
528 N 4th St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,590 Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
3,125 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$220,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
817 S 1st St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,219 Sqft. ($180/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,250 lot Sqft.
1 story
2004 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
41 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$229,990
For Sale
Under Contract - P
503 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3 bedrooms
1,762 Sqft. ($131/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
3,125 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
8 Photos
$219,900
For Sale
Active
1004 S 2nd St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
Ranch style in La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,547 Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
2 full baths
7,125 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
17 Photos
$339,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
800 S 1st St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
1,849 Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,250 lot Sqft.
1 story
2026 year built
New Construction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
29 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$284,900
For Sale
Active
317-319 E B St, La Porte, TX 77571
Multi-Family - Duplex
In La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
1,456 Sqft. ($196/Sqft.)
7,750 lot Sqft.
1 story
1932 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
10 Photos
$172,000
For Sale
Active
406 San Jacinto St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
Ranch style in La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,420 Sqft. ($121/Sqft.)
2 full baths
9,375 lot Sqft.
1 story
1943 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
22 Photos
$165,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
311 S Kansas St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
Ranch style in La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
924 Sqft. ($179/Sqft.)
1 full baths
7,812 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
4 Photos
$257,500
For Sale
Active
0 N 13th St, La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
In La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
1.6 Acres
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
15 Photos
$175,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
2523 S Broadway St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,588 Sqft. ($110/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,250 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
23 Photos
$260,922
For Sale
Active
116 S 3RD St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern, Traditional style in La Porte/Shoreacres in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,666 Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
3,125 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2025 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
26 Photos
$235,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
514 N 6th St, La Porte, TX 77571
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3 bedrooms
1,822 Sqft. ($129/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
3,125 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2021 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
34 Photos
$305,000
For Sale
Active
216 San Jacinto St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Na in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,969 Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
3,800 lot Sqft.
3 stories
2025 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
27 Photos
$320,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
714 S Kansas St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,760 Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
2 full baths
8,750 lot Sqft.
1 story
2021 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
4 Photos
$55,000
For Sale
Active
0 Barbours Cut, La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
In La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
3,750 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
43 Photos
$195,000
For Sale
Active
210 S 6th St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,891 Sqft. ($103/Sqft.)
1 full baths
6,250 lot Sqft.
1.5 stories
1935 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
33 Photos
$599,000
For Sale
Active
130 S 4th St #1, La Porte, TX 77571
Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
In La Porte Townsite in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
7,140 Sqft. ($84/Sqft.)
25,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1959 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
10 Photos
$55,000
For Sale
Active
0 N 2nd St, La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
In La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
6,250 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
39 Photos
$135,000
For Sale
Active
0 Broadway St, La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
In La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
23,000 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
9 Photos
$150,000
For Sale
Active
0 12th St, La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
In La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
12,500 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
13 Photos
$269,000
For Sale
Active
306 Oakhurst St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,087 Sqft. ($247/Sqft.)
2 full baths
1.1 Acres
1 story
1963 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
14 Photos
$130,000
For Sale
Active
0 State Highway 146, La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
In Na in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
15,625 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3 Photos
$55,000
For Sale
Active
TBD N Broadway St, La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
In La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
6,250 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3 Photos
$25,500
For Sale
Active
TBD S Broadway St, La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
In La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
12,500 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
2 Photos
$145,499
For Sale
Active
1702 S Broadway St, La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
In La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
21,875 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
21 Photos
$179,999
For Sale
Active
601 N 12th St, La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
Other Style style in La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
975 Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
1 full & 1 half baths
6,250 lot Sqft.
1 story
1978 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
5 Photos
$130,000
For Sale
Active
626 N 1st St, La Porte, TX 77571
Lots
In La Porte in La Porte/Shoreacres (Marketarea)
6,250 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.

Waterview
1 homes
1 Stories
18 homes
2 Stories
7 homes
1.5 Stories
1 homes
3 Stories
1 homes
New Construction
6 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Close
La Porte
41 homes
La Porte High School  Close
41 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
La Porte Junior High School  Close
41 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average
La Porte Elementary School  Close
35 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Bayshore Elementary School  Close
6 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average
La Porte ISD  Close
41 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good

Quick Search

41 of 41+ Results