Home CONTACT
9363281043

search
(936) 328-1043
SIGN IN
Sign in Sign up
Price
Close
Price
Close

Central Park (houston) Homes and Houses for Sale

31 of 31+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (31 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
17 Photos
$549,900
For Sale
Active
6706 Avenue C, Houston, TX 77011
Multi-Family - Triplex
In Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
2,116 Sqft. ($260/Sqft.)
6,350 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
31 Photos
$445,000
For Sale
Active
7007 Avenue F, Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
Traditional style in Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,543 Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
2 full baths
10,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1978 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
41 Photos
$319,000
For Sale
Active
6602 Avenue R, Houston, TX 77011
Multi-Family - Fourplex
In Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
2,132 Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
5,645 lot Sqft.
1 story
1930 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
16 Photos
$635,000
For Sale
Active
1714 Wayside Dr, Houston, TX 77011
Lots
In Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
17,500 lot Sqft.
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
27 Photos
$350,000
For Sale
Active
6832 Avenue I, Houston, TX 77011
Multi-Family - Triplex
In Central Park Add in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
1,260 Sqft. ($278/Sqft.)
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1936 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
27 Photos
$385,000
For Sale
Active
6734 Avenue P, Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Avenue Central Plaza Pt R in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,080 Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2,437 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
21 Photos
$299,500
For Sale
Active
812 Maltby St #6, Houston, TX 77011
Multi-Family
In Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
2,208 Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
5,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1930 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
49 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$410,000
For Sale
Active
6818 Avenue F Unit B, Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,470 Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2,500 lot Sqft.
2 stories
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
29 Photos
$305,000
For Sale
Active
7021 Canal St, Houston, TX 77011
Multi-Family - Duplex
In Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
1,623 Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
5,500 lot Sqft.
1 story
1936 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
49 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$410,000
For Sale
Active
6818 Avenue F Unit A, Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
2,470 Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2,500 lot Sqft.
2 stories
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
34 Photos
$299,900
For Sale
Active
6723 Avenue P, Houston, TX 77011
Multi-Family - Fourplex
In Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
2,542 Sqft. ($118/Sqft.)
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1938 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
28 Photos
$349,900
For Sale
Active
6636 Sherman St, Houston, TX 77011
Multi-Family - Triplex
In Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
2,512 Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
5,500 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1930 year built
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
12 Photos
$114,900
For Sale
Active
6610 Avenue S, Houston, TX 77011
Lots
In Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
4,000 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
18 Photos
$226,000
For Sale
Active
7018 Canal St, Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,288 Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
1 full & 1 half baths
5,500 lot Sqft.
1 story
1930 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
24 Photos
$279,900
For Sale
Active
6618 Avenue N, Houston, TX 77011
Multi-Family - Duplex
In Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
1,365 Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1930 year built
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses Up To $7,000. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
30 Photos
$380,000
For Sale
Active
6611 Avenue O, Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,912 Sqft. ($199/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2,500 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
42 Photos
$360,000
For Sale
Active
6910 J W Peavy Dr, Houston, TX 77011
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3 bedrooms
2,032 Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2,500 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2023 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses Up To $10,000. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
23 Photos
$249,990
For Sale
Active
6928 Canal St, Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
2 bedrooms
1,048 Sqft. ($239/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,500 lot Sqft.
1 story
2009 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
10 Photos
$180,000
For Sale
Active
6735 Canal St, Houston, TX 77011
Lots
In Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
5,500 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
19 Photos
$199,000
For Sale
Under Contract - OP
6633 Avenue N, Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,316 Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,800 lot Sqft.
1 story
1930 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
27 Photos
$384,950
For Sale
Active
6623 Avenue S, Houston, TX 77011
Multi-Family - Fourplex
In Central Park Add in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
2,376 Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
5,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1930 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
8 Photos
$160,000
For Sale
Active
7013 Avenue E, Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
2 bedrooms
1,218 Sqft. ($131/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1930 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
48 Photos
$209,900
For Sale
Active
6940 Avenue K, Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
Traditional style in Central Park Add in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,243 Sqft. ($169/Sqft.)
3 full baths
3,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1936 year built
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
14 Photos
$260,000
For Sale
Active
6801 Avenue K, Houston, TX 77011
Lots
In Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
5,000 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
14 Photos
$259,000
For Sale
Active
6641 Avenue K, Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
2 bedrooms
840 Sqft. ($308/Sqft.)
1 full baths
7,500 lot Sqft.
1 story
1930 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
29 Photos
$390,000
For Sale
Active
6648 Avenue C, Houston, TX 77011
Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
In Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
3,343 Sqft. ($117/Sqft.)
6,500 lot Sqft.
1 story
1949 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
15 Photos
$170,000
For Sale
Active
6712 Avenue J, Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,623 Sqft. ($105/Sqft.)
2 full baths
7,500 lot Sqft.
1 story
1936 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
28 Photos
$1,265,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
6601 Sherman St, Houston, TX 77011
Lots
In Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
40,000 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
14 Photos
$450,000
For Sale
Active
6941 Avenue L, Houston, TX 77011
Multi-Family
In Central Park in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
480 Sqft. ($938/Sqft.)
6,712 lot Sqft.
1 story
1930 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
$599,000
For Sale
Active
7050 Sherman St, Houston, TX 77011
Single-Family
2 bedrooms
1,738 Sqft. ($345/Sqft.)
1 full baths
10,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
22 Photos
$375,900
For Sale
Active
6849 Avenue T, Houston, TX 77011
Lots
In Central Park Add in East End Revitalized (Marketarea)
10,000 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.
Close

Smartfilters

  • Special Features
  • Neighborhoods
  • Schools
  • School District
1 Stories
17 homes
2 Stories
8 homes
New Construction
4 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Close
Central Park (houston)
31 homes
Austin High School  Close
31 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Edison Middle School  Close
31 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
A
Excellent
Franklin Elementary School  Close
15 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
A
Excellent
Tijerina Elementary School  Close
15 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Houston ISD  Close
31 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good

Quick Search

31 of 31+ Results