Home CONTACT
9363281043

search
(936) 328-1043
SIGN IN
Sign in Sign up
Price
Close
Price
Close

Velasco Homes and Houses for Sale

32 of 32+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (32 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
13 Photos
$220,000
For Sale
Active
1416 N Avenue F, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
Traditional style in Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,167 Sqft. ($102/Sqft.)
2 full baths
7,815 lot Sqft.
1 story
1955 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$9,000
For Sale
Active
00 S Avenue I, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
6,251 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
10 Photos
$13,000
For Sale
Active
00 S Avenue H, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
9,374 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$9,000
For Sale
Active
0 S Avenue I, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
6,251 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$11,000
For Sale
Active
0 S Avenue H, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
6,251 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
29 Photos
$250,000
For Sale
Active
1424 N Avenue F, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
1,837 Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
2 full baths
11,186 lot Sqft.
1 story
Private Pool
1955 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
40 Photos
$169,990
For Sale
Under Contract - P
212 S Avenue D, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,324 Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
1 full & 1 half baths
6,251 lot Sqft.
1 story
1962 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
35 Photos
$172,900
For Sale
Under Contract - P
724 N Avenue F, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
1,556 Sqft. ($111/Sqft.)
2 full baths
9,374 lot Sqft.
1 story
1954 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$29,000
For Sale
Active
623 S Avenue G, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
6,490 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$60,000
For Sale
Active
0 N Gulf Blvd, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
9,625 lot Sqft.
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
36 Photos
$139,900
For Sale
Active
1806 N Avenue S, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,508 Sqft. ($93/Sqft.)
1 full baths
6,251 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1946 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
8 Photos
$125,000
For Sale
Active
0 Velasco Blvd, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
34,373 lot Sqft.
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
24 Photos
$139,500
For Sale
Active
222 S Avenue G, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
1,220 Sqft. ($114/Sqft.)
3 full baths
6,499 lot Sqft.
1 story
1960 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
16 Photos
$177,000
For Sale
Active
1510 N Avenue Q, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,027 Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,251 lot Sqft.
1 story
1977 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
49 Photos
$460,000
For Sale
Active
218 N Avenue A, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
2,174 Sqft. ($212/Sqft.)
2 full baths
12,750 lot Sqft.
1 story
Private Pool
2022 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$13,000
For Sale
Active
0 N Ave S, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
3,123 lot Sqft.
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
16 Photos
$99,900
For Sale
Active
301 N Avenue C, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,072 Sqft. ($93/Sqft.)
1 full baths
6,499 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
12 Photos
$239,500
For Sale
Active
21 N Avenue D, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,173 Sqft. ($110/Sqft.)
2 full baths
12,750 lot Sqft.
1 story
1970 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$35,000
For Sale
Active
1601 N Avenue S, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
6,521 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$110,000
For Sale
Active
1713 N Avenue H, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
2 bedrooms
800 Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
1 full baths
12,502 lot Sqft.
1 story
1952 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
21 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$76,500
For Sale
Active
1509 N Avenue S, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
2 bedrooms
1,705 Sqft. ($45/Sqft.)
2 full baths
12,502 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
24 Photos
$115,000
For Sale
Active
22 N Avenue D, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
2 bedrooms
1,412 Sqft. ($81/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,251 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$50,000
For Sale
Active
423 S AVENUE H, Freeport, TX 77541
Share Listing
11 Photos
$46,000
For Sale
Active
101 S Avenue C, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
9,627 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
13 Photos
$132,500
For Sale
Under Contract - P
612 N Avenue B, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
961 Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
1 full baths
6,251 lot Sqft.
1 story
1970 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
36 Photos
$239,900
For Sale
Active
1301 N Avenue H, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
Other Style style in Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
1,976 Sqft. ($121/Sqft.)
10,964 lot Sqft.
1 story
1970 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
21 Photos
$76,900
For Sale
Under Contract - P
215 S Avenue D, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,088 Sqft. ($71/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
6,251 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Price Reduction
Foreclosure
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
33 Photos
$259,999
For Sale
Active
1409 N Avenue S, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,550 Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,251 lot Sqft.
1 story
2025 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
28 Photos
$234,900
For Sale
Active
523 S Avenue F, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
Craftsman, Traditional style in Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,434 Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,499 lot Sqft.
1 story
2025 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
36 Photos
$149,900
For Sale
Active
1806 N Avenue N, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
2 bedrooms
1,074 Sqft. ($140/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,251 lot Sqft.
1 story
1980 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
16 Photos
$119,900
For Sale
Active
619 N Avenue C, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,656 Sqft. ($72/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,251 lot Sqft.
1 story
1943 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
15 Photos
$99,950
For Sale
Active
2 N Avenue C, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,128 Sqft. ($89/Sqft.)
1 full & 1 half baths
6,499 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Price Reduction
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.

No Private Pool
19 homes
Private Pool
2 homes
1 Stories
20 homes
2 Stories
1 homes
New Construction
2 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Close
Velasco
32 homes
Brazosport High School  Close
32 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
O'Hara Lanier Elementary School  Close
31 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average
Freeport Elementary School  Close
31 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average
Brazosport ISD  Close
32 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average

Quick Search

32 of 32+ Results

Message box
Placeholder for Message where we can display messages or alerts for this section.

Criteria

Available Status
Option Pending - OP + 1
Price
Rent Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms