Home CONTACT
9363281043

search
(936) 328-1043
SIGN IN
Sign in Sign up
Price
Close
Price
Close

Brooke Smith Homes and Houses for Sale

37 of 37+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (37 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
43 Photos
$1,150,000
For Sale
Active
1207 Tabor St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Craftsman style in Brooke Smith in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
3,297 Sqft. ($349/Sqft.)
4 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
37 Photos
$699,000
For Sale
Active
301 Vincent St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Brooke Smith in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,974 Sqft. ($354/Sqft.)
3 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1930 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$599,997
For Sale
Active
2619 North Fwy, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Brooke Smith in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
10,000 lot Sqft.
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
27 Photos
$749,999
For Sale
Active
1202 Archer St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern, Traditional style in Brooke Smith in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
3,260 Sqft. ($230/Sqft.)
3 full baths
6,500 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2015 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
44 Photos, 2 Videos/Tours
$929,000
For Sale
Active
703 Cordell St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Brooke Smith 2nd Add in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
3,045 Sqft. ($305/Sqft.)
3 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2016 year built
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
25 Photos
$699,000
For Sale
Active
207 Tabor St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Craftsman, Farmhouse, French, Other Style, Ranch, Tradi style in Brooke Smith in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,027 Sqft. ($345/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1920 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
26 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$495,000
For Sale
Active
707 Tabor St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Brooke Smith in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
944 Sqft. ($524/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1925 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
28 Photos
$1,195,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
104 Moss St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Brooke Smith Add in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,236 Sqft. ($534/Sqft.)
4 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2013 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
28 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$449,900
For Sale
Active
1405 Walton St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,720 Sqft. ($262/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1930 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
32 Photos
$400,000
For Sale
Active
2636 North Fwy, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Brooke Smith in Northside (Marketarea)
14,250 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
39 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$1,790,000
For Sale
Active
404 Moss St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
6 bedrooms
4,070 Sqft. ($440/Sqft.)
4 full & 1 half baths
10,000 lot Sqft.
1.5 stories
2009 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos, 2 Videos/Tours
$1,550,000
For Sale
Active
3922 Cotswold St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Brooke Smith in Northside (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
3,368 Sqft. ($460/Sqft.)
3 full baths
21,500 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2015 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
25 Photos
$389,000
For Sale
Active
908 Northwood St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,080 Sqft. ($360/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1920 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$794,000
For Sale
Active
501D Cordell St St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,548 Sqft. ($312/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
3,587 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2000 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
25 Photos
$469,000
For Sale
Active
1506 Cordell St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
1,699 Sqft. ($276/Sqft.)
2 full baths
10,500 lot Sqft.
1 story
1930 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
36 Photos
$500,000
For Sale
Active
408 Tabor St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,274 Sqft. ($392/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1942 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
21 Photos
$400,000
For Sale
Active
1108 Archer St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Brooke Smith in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
9,350 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
41 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$899,000
For Sale
Active
910 Northwood St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,706 Sqft. ($332/Sqft.)
3 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2020 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
38 Photos, 2 Videos/Tours
$1,100,000
For Sale
Active
800 Walton St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
3,284 Sqft. ($335/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
4,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
41 Photos, 2 Videos/Tours
$604,990
For Sale
Active
1303 Cordel St B, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Cordell Views in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,374 Sqft. ($255/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
2,500 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2025 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
18 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$599,900
For Sale
Active
210 Tabor St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
2 bedrooms
1,280 Sqft. ($469/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1920 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
19 Photos
$585,000
For Sale
Active
1310 Walton St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Brooke Smith Add 02 in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,614 Sqft. ($362/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
8 Photos
$360,000
For Sale
Active
1106 Northwood St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,125 Sqft. ($320/Sqft.)
2 full baths
4,300 lot Sqft.
1 story
1920 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
35 Photos
$479,900
For Sale
Under Contract - P
804 Enid St A, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Enid Place Twnhms in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,784 Sqft. ($269/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2,500 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2008 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
22 Photos
$339,000
For Sale
Active
611 Mathis St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Other Style style in Brooke Smith in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
1,676 Sqft. ($202/Sqft.)
5,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1930 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
32 Photos
$439,000
For Sale
Active
1305 Enid St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Craftsman, Traditional, Victorian style in Brooke Smith in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
1,008 Sqft. ($436/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
28 Photos
$435,000
For Sale
Active
207 Northwood St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,396 Sqft. ($312/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1920 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
40 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$960,000
For Sale
Active
512 Archer St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,611 Sqft. ($368/Sqft.)
3 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1926 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
12 Photos
$135,000
For Sale
Active
612 Pittman St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Brooke Smith Add 02 in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
5,000 lot Sqft.
Just Listed
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
27 Photos
$529,000
For Sale
Active
1502 Tabor St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Brooke Smith in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
9,000 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
8 Photos
$324,500
For Sale
Active
607 Melwood St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Brooke Smith in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
5,000 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
43 Photos
$519,900
For Sale
Active
203 Archer St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,300 Sqft. ($400/Sqft.)
2 full & 2 half baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1920 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
18 Photos
$499,000
For Sale
Active
802 Enid St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,400 Sqft. ($356/Sqft.)
2 full baths
4,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1920 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
38 Photos
$625,000
For Sale
Active
608 Archer St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
1,788 Sqft. ($350/Sqft.)
3 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1920 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
39 Photos
$899,000
For Sale
Active
501 Cordell St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
3,030 Sqft. ($297/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2005 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
30 Photos
$699,000
For Sale
Active
2607 North Fwy, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Brooke Smith Add 02 in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,578 Sqft. ($443/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1920 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
42 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$620,000
For Sale
Active
606 Enid St #3, Houston, TX 77009
Multi-Family - Triplex
In Brooke Smith in Heights/Greater Heights (Marketarea)
1,956 Sqft. ($317/Sqft.)
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Price Reduction
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.

Wheelchair Accessible
2 homes
Cul-De-Sac
1 homes
Waterview
1 homes
1 Stories
16 homes
2 Stories
14 homes
1.5 Stories
1 homes
New Construction
2 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Close
Brooke Smith
37 homes
Heights High School  Close
35 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
A
Excellent
Northside High School  Close
2 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Hogg Middle School  Close
32 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
A
Excellent
Hamilton Middle School  Close
3 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
A
Excellent
Marshall Middle School  Close
2 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
A
Excellent
Browning Elementary School  Close
29 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
A
Excellent
Jefferson Elementary School  Close
3 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
A
Excellent
Travis Elementary School  Close
3 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Martinez C Elementary School  Close
2 Homes
Start FullStart FullStar EmptyStar EmptyStar Empty
D
Below Average
Houston ISD  Close
37 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good

Quick Search