Home CONTACT
9363281043

search
(936) 328-1043
SIGN IN
Sign in Sign up
Price
Close
Price
Close

Ryon Homes and Houses for Sale

45 of 45+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (45 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
4 Photos
$192,500
For Sale
Active
3814 Hardy St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Other Style style in Ryon Add in Northside (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
952 Sqft. ($202/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1952 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
1 Photo
$395,000
For Sale
Active
1109 Hays St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Other Style style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,930 Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,250 lot Sqft.
1 story
1947 year built
Open House
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
9 Photos
$212,800
For Sale
Active
1511 Weiss St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,038 Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
28 Photos
$299,000
For Sale
Active
4005 Maury St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Ranch style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,146 Sqft. ($261/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$190,000
For Sale
Active
4913 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,172 Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
49 Photos
$380,000
For Sale
Active
5105 Chapman St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,328 Sqft. ($286/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
10 Photos
$195,000
For Sale
Active
2814 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon Add in Northside (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,800 Sqft. ($108/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
25 Photos
$675,000
For Sale
Active
1503 Cavalcade St 1-2, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern, Traditional style in Ryon Add in Northside (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,194 Sqft. ($565/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1945 year built
Open House
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
29 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$428,000
For Sale
Active
4909 Cochran St 1-2, Houston, TX 77009
Multi-Family - Duplex
In Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
2,150 Sqft. ($199/Sqft.)
5,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1969 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
18 Photos
$160,000
For Sale
Active
1203 Egypt St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
780 Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
1 full baths
2,500 lot Sqft.
1 story
1945 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
10 Photos
$180,000
For Sale
Active
3011 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
5,000 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
23 Photos
$339,900
For Sale
Active
5110 Cochran St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,700 Sqft. ($200/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1945 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
12 Photos
$285,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
3810 Cochran St, Houston, TX 77009
Multi-Family - Duplex
In Ryon Add in Northside (Marketarea)
1,600 Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1960 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
14 Photos
$300,000
For Sale
Active
3808 Cochran St, Houston, TX 77009
Multi-Family - Duplex
In Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
1,600 Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1960 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$250,000
For Sale
Active
1406 Erin St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
6,250 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
37 Photos
$255,000
For Sale
Active
1409 Fairbanks St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,215 Sqft. ($210/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1945 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
17 Photos
$450,000
For Sale
Active
2836 Cochran St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
1,520 Sqft. ($296/Sqft.)
4 full baths
8,875 lot Sqft.
1 story
1948 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
24 Photos
$250,000
For Sale
Active
1213 Boswell St, Houston, TX 77009
Multi-Family - Triplex
In Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
1,137 Sqft. ($220/Sqft.)
4,625 lot Sqft.
1 story
1948 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
12 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$359,000
For Sale
Active
4214 Gano St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
1,716 Sqft. ($209/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1955 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$340,000
For Sale
Active
5501 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Other Style style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,624 Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1944 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
36 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$249,900
For Sale
Active
5311 Gano St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,300 Sqft. ($192/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
Private Pool
1945 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$180,000
For Sale
Active
2818 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
8,000 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
16 Photos
$299,000
For Sale
Active
4218 Terry St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
1 bedroom
1,692 Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
20 Photos
$349,000
For Sale
Active
1602 Luzon St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Craftsman style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,348 Sqft. ($259/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1970 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
8 Photos
$169,000
For Sale
Active
00 Hardy St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
5,000 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
11 Photos
$99,000
For Sale
Active
1105 Evelyn St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
0.1 Acres
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
11 Photos
$230,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
3414 Cochran St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
696 Sqft. ($330/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1938 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
4 Photos
$245,000
For Sale
Active
0 ORR, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$225,000
For Sale
Active
1712 Moody St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
6,250 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
34 Photos
$380,000
For Sale
Active
5705 Cochran St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,788 Sqft. ($213/Sqft.)
3 full baths
7,800 lot Sqft.
1 story
1955 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
48 Photos
$365,000
For Sale
Active
4011, 4017 Terry St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
10,000 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
27 Photos
$400,000
For Sale
Active
1414 Moody St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
540 Sqft. ($741/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1945 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
32 Photos
$400,000
For Sale
Active
4811 Terry St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
704 Sqft. ($568/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1945 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
14 Photos
$325,000
For Sale
Active
1816 Ryon St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,216 Sqft. ($267/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1930 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
33 Photos
$230,000
For Sale
Active
4118 Gano St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,156 Sqft. ($199/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$200,000
For Sale
Active
5604 Gano, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
720 Sqft. ($278/Sqft.)
1 full baths
1 story
1945 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
8 Photos
$235,000
For Sale
Active
1605 Malvern St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
539 Sqft. ($436/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$235,000
For Sale
Active
1601 Malvern St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,344 Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
1 full & 1 half baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1943 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$310,000
For Sale
Active
1609 Cavalcade St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
1,042 Sqft. ($298/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
18 Photos
$259,000
For Sale
Active
5518 Cochran St, Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
960 Sqft. ($270/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
4 Photos
$225,000
For Sale
Active
3915 Maury St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
5,000 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
4 Photos
$225,000
For Sale
Active
3909 Maury St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Ryon Add in Northside (Marketarea)
5,000 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
8 Photos
$399,990
For Sale
Active
4614 Robertson St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
10,000 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$435,000
For Sale
Active
4918 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Elysian Plaza Twnhms in Northside (Marketarea)
16,249 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Foreclosure
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3 Photos
$300,000
For Sale
Active
3105 Elysian St, Houston, TX 77009
Lots
In Ryon in Northside (Marketarea)
5,000 lot Sqft.
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.
Close

Smartfilters

  • Special Features
  • Neighborhoods
  • Schools
  • School District
1 Stories
30 homes
2 Stories
2 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Close
Ryon
45 homes
Northside High School  Close
45 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Marshall Middle School  Close
45 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
A
Excellent
Looscan Elementary School  Close