Home CONTACT
9363281043

search
(936) 328-1043
SIGN IN
Sign in Sign up
Price
Close
Price
Close

Montrose Homes and Houses for Sale

19 of 19+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (19 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
17 Photos
$1,320,000
For Sale
Active
614 Avondale St, Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
Traditional style in Montrose in Montrose (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
4,342 Sqft. ($304/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
11,700 lot Sqft.
3 stories
1924 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
34 Photos
$685,000
For Sale
Active
3300 Taft St E, Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
Contemporary/Modern style in Montrose in Montrose (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
3,438 Sqft. ($199/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
1,441 lot Sqft.
4 stories
1999 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
30 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$960,000
For Sale
Active
3514 Mount Vernon St, Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
Contemporary/Modern style in Montrose Add in Montrose (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,518 Sqft. ($381/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
2,085 lot Sqft.
3 stories
2025 year built
New Construction
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
32 Photos
$1,230,000
For Sale
Active
415 Lovett Blvd E, Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
Traditional style in Montrose Add Pt Rep 5 in Montrose (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
3,717 Sqft. ($331/Sqft.)
4 full & 1 half baths
2,254 lot Sqft.
4 stories
2015 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$1,200,000
For Sale
Under Contract - OP
1310 Kipling St, Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
Traditional style in Montrose Annex in Montrose (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,869 Sqft. ($418/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
6,250 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
1928 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
43 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$1,395,000
For Sale
Active
815 Hawthorne St, Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
Mediterranean, Ranch style in Montrose in Montrose (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,416 Sqft. ($577/Sqft.)
1 full & 1 half baths
9,060 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1932 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
23 Photos
$1,149,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
1307 Marshall St, Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
Craftsman, Traditional style in Montrose in Montrose (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,866 Sqft. ($401/Sqft.)
4 full baths
7,140 lot Sqft.
1 story
Private Pool
1917 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
49 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$1,489,000
For Sale
Active
1220 Hawthorne St, Houston, TX 77006
Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
In Montrose in Montrose (Marketarea)
6,651 Sqft. ($224/Sqft.)
5,300 lot Sqft.
3 stories
1985 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
49 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$998,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
617 Harold St, Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
Traditional style in Montrose in Montrose (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,380 Sqft. ($419/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
6,240 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
1928 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
43 Photos
$650,000
For Sale
Active
518 Hawthorne St, Houston, TX 77006
Multi-Family - Duplex
In Thirty Three Hundred Whitney in Montrose (Marketarea)
2,008 Sqft. ($324/Sqft.)
4,154 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1932 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
47 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$800,000
For Sale
Active
626 W Alabama St, Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
Other Style style in Montrose in Montrose (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
2,588 Sqft. ($309/Sqft.)
1 full & 1 half baths
7,200 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1925 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
23 Photos
$649,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
3300 Taft St B, Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
Traditional style in Montrose Amd in Montrose (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
3,150 Sqft. ($206/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
1,439 lot Sqft.
4 stories
1999 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
49 Photos
$1,325,000
For Sale
Active
816 Hawthorne St, Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
English, Other Style, Traditional, Victorian style in Montrose in Montrose (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
3,136 Sqft. ($423/Sqft.)
2 full & 2 half baths
8,400 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1932 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
20 Photos
$599,900
For Sale
Active
3308 Yupon St, Houston, TX 77006
Multi-Family - Duplex
In Montrose in Montrose (Marketarea)
2,125 Sqft. ($282/Sqft.)
4,700 lot Sqft.
1 story
1915 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
41 Photos
$625,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
3515 Yupon St, Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
Traditional style in Montrose in Montrose (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,302 Sqft. ($272/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
1,779 lot Sqft.
3 stories
1999 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$1,490,000
For Sale
Active
1421 Marshall St, Houston, TX 77006
Multi-Family
In Montrose in Montrose (Marketarea)
4,592 Sqft. ($324/Sqft.)
5,950 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1940 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
39 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$1,050,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
2614 Stanford St, Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
Other Style style in Montrose in Montrose (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,784 Sqft. ($377/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
5,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1920 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$1,785,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
404 Avondale St, Houston, TX 77006
Single-Family
Other Style style in Montrose in Montrose (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
3,163 Sqft. ($564/Sqft.)
4 full baths
6,500 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1912 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
29 Photos
$1,245,000
For Sale
Active
3403 Yupon St, Houston, TX 77006
Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
In Montrose in Montrose (Marketarea)
3,694 Sqft. ($337/Sqft.)
6,250 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1912 year built
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.

No Private Pool
11 homes
Private Pool
3 homes
2 Stories
10 homes
3 Stories
4 homes
4 Stories
3 homes
1 Stories
2 homes
New Construction
1 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Close
Montrose
19 homes
Lamar High School  Close
19 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Gregory-Lincoln Ed Ctr  Close
11 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Lanier Middle School  Close
8 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
A
Excellent
Ella J Baker Montessori School  Close
16 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Wharton K-8 Dual Language Academy  Close
3 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Houston ISD  Close
19 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good

Quick Search

19 of 19+ Results