Home CONTACT
9363281043

search
(936) 328-1043
SIGN IN
Sign in Sign up
Price
Close
Price
Close

Ambrose Homes and Houses for Sale

17 of 17+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (17 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
$284,999
Coming Soon
4901 Perennial Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,838 Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
2 full baths
10,933 lot Sqft.
1 story
2023 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
19 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$303,990
For Sale
Active
1062 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,872 Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
2026 year built
New Construction
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
20 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$289,990
For Sale
Active
1077 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,538 Sqft. ($189/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,278 lot Sqft.
1 story
2026 year built
New Construction
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
17 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$278,990
For Sale
Active
1073 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,627 Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,290 lot Sqft.
1 story
2026 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
15 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$298,990
For Sale
Active
1090 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,732 Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,001 lot Sqft.
1 story
2026 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
18 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$289,990
For Sale
Under Contract - P
1081 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,574 Sqft. ($184/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,267 lot Sqft.
1 story
2026 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
16 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$252,990
For Sale
Active
1089 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,330 Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,245 lot Sqft.
1 story
2026 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
20 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$306,990
For Sale
Under Contract - P
1085 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,872 Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,256 lot Sqft.
1 story
2026 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
14 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$295,990
For Sale
Under Contract - P
1074 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,732 Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
2026 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
30 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$316,990
For Sale
Active
1082 Garnet Star Dr, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,990 Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,001 lot Sqft.
1 story
2026 year built
Share Listing
3D Tour
23 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$265,990
For Sale
Under Contract - P
1106 Radiant Ave, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,548 Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,234 lot Sqft.
1 story
2026 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
27 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$257,990
For Sale
Under Contract - P
1305 Blue Moon Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,491 Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
2026 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
26 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$342,990
For Sale
Active
1337 Blue Moon Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,402 Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
3 full baths
6,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2025 year built
Open House
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
37 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$326,990
For Sale
Active
1329 Blue Moon Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,246 Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
3 full baths
6,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
2025 year built
Share Listing
3D Tour
36 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$295,990
For Sale
Under Contract - P
1341 Blue Moon Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,872 Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
2025 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
26 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$252,990
For Sale
Under Contract - P
1233 Sacred Light Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,491 Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,209 lot Sqft.
1 story
2025 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
43 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$292,990
For Sale
Under Contract - P
1226 Sacred Light Ln, La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
Traditional style in Ambrose in La Marque (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,069 Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
3 full baths
6,001 lot Sqft.
1 story
2025 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.
Close

Smartfilters

  • Special Features
  • Neighborhoods
  • Schools
  • School District
1 Stories
16 homes
2 Stories
1 homes
New Construction
16 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Close
Ambrose
17 homes
Hitchcock High School  Close
17 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Crosby Middle School  Close
17 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average
Stewart Elementary School  Close
17 Homes
Start FullStart FullStar EmptyStar EmptyStar Empty
D
Below Average
Hitchcock ISD  Close
17 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average

Quick Search

17 of 17+ Results

Message box
Placeholder for Message where we can display messages or alerts for this section.

Criteria

Available Status
Option Pending - OP + 1