search
(936) 328-1043
SIGN IN
Sign in Sign up
Price
Close
Price
Close

Fairwater Homes and Houses for Sale

30 of 30+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (30 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
34 Photos, 2 Videos/Tours
$399,000
For Sale
Active
20167 Bushwick Falls Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
Traditional style in Fairwater in Lake Conroe Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,815 Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
3 full baths
8,294 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2022 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
29 Photos
$468,998
For Sale
Active
1626 Happy Valley St, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
3,048 Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
14,449 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2023 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$265,000
For Sale
Active
1080 Clearwood Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
1,914 Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,460 lot Sqft.
1 story
2021 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
38 Photos, 2 Videos/Tours
$370,000
For Sale
Active
963 Youth Water Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
5 bedrooms
3,012 Sqft. ($123/Sqft.)
3 full baths
7,754 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2022 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
31 Photos
$379,900
For Sale
Active
1069 Clearwood Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,544 Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
6,460 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
35 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$299,990
For Sale
Active
1308 Mainland Shores Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,009 Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
2 full baths
7,475 lot Sqft.
1 story
2021 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
23 Photos
$304,900
For Sale
Active
1507 Oakdale Crest Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,268 Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
7,065 lot Sqft.
1 story
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
25 Photos
$325,000
For Sale
Active
20118 Clear Ridge Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern, Other Style style in Fairwater in Lake Conroe Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,801 Sqft. ($180/Sqft.)
2 full baths
7,784 lot Sqft.
1 story
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
43 Photos
$395,000
For Sale
Active
1259 Tilia Creek Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Fairwater in Lake Conroe Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,637 Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
3 full baths
8,067 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2022 year built
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$399,900
For Sale
Active
968 Youth Water Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
3,058 Sqft. ($131/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
7,736 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$410,000
For Sale
Active
20046 Parkland Gates Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
5 bedrooms
2,945 Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
8,160 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2023 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
33 Photos
$334,900
For Sale
Active
934 Youth Water Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,198 Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
3 full baths
6,913 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
25 Photos
$302,000
For Sale
Active
1045 Dancing Feather St, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
Craftsman style in Fairwater in Lake Conroe Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,855 Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,273 lot Sqft.
1 story
2023 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
32 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$300,000
For Sale
Active
1630 Little Rabbit Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,623 Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
2 full baths
7,270 lot Sqft.
1 story
2022 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$390,000
For Sale
Active
1502 Crystal Falls Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,679 Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
6,743 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
27 Photos
$299,950
For Sale
Active
1161 Purple Orchid St, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
Traditional style in Fairwater 08 in Lake Conroe Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,124 Sqft. ($141/Sqft.)
3 full baths
6,199 lot Sqft.
1 story
2022 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
45 Photos
$310,000
For Sale
Active
1069 Dancing Feather St, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern, Traditional style in Fairwater in Lake Conroe Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,043 Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
3 full baths
6,255 lot Sqft.
1 story
2023 year built
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses Up To $10,000. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
49 Photos
$350,000
For Sale
Active
1522 Oakdale Crest Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,404 Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
3 full baths
6,791 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
24 Photos
$309,800
For Sale
Active
992 Youth Water Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,623 Sqft. ($191/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,203 lot Sqft.
1 story
2022 year built
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
40 Photos
$305,000
For Sale
Active
1286 Sandstone Hills Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern, Traditional style in Fairwater 03 in Lake Conroe Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,239 Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
7,190 lot Sqft.
1 story
2020 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$415,000
For Sale
Active
20147 Clear Ridge Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
5 bedrooms
2,780 Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
8,072 lot Sqft.
1 story
2022 year built
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses Up To $5,000. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
47 Photos
$350,000
For Sale
Under Contract - PS
20112 Crystal Falls Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,089 Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
3 full baths
11,474 lot Sqft.
1 story
2020 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
36 Photos
$299,900
For Sale
Under Contract - P
20104 Crystal Falls Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
1,906 Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
2 full baths
8,172 lot Sqft.
1 story
2020 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
31 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$309,900
For Sale
Active
907 Youth Water Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,132 Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
3 full baths
7,910 lot Sqft.
1 story
2022 year built
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
21 Photos
$399,900
For Sale
Active
20147 Bushwick Falls Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,959 Sqft. ($135/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
7,841 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2021 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
27 Photos
$443,000
For Sale
Active
20183 Bushwick Falls Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
5 bedrooms
3,017 Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
3 full baths
8,337 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2022 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
49 Photos
$435,000
For Sale
Active
1312 Mainland Shores Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,658 Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
3 full baths
7,536 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
2021 year built
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
42 Photos, 2 Videos/Tours
$275,000
For Sale
Active
906 Youth Water Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
1,857 Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,630 lot Sqft.
1 story
2022 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
42 Photos
$375,000
For Sale
Active
1526 Oakdale Crest Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
5 bedrooms
3,142 Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
3 full baths
6,739 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
2022 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
42 Photos
$650,000
For Sale
Active
20142 Bushwick Falls Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
2,713 Sqft. ($240/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
7,863 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2020 year built
Price Reduction
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.

No Private Pool
28 homes
Private Pool
2 homes
Area Pool
4 homes
Cul-De-Sac
4 homes
1 Stories
15 homes
2 Stories
15 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Close
Fairwater
30 homes
Lake Creek High School  Close
30 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
A
Excellent
Oak Hills Junior High School  Close
30 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
A
Excellent
Creekside Elementary School  Close
30 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average
Montgomery ISD  Close
30 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good

Quick Search

30 of 30+ Results

Message box
Placeholder for Message where we can display messages or alerts for this section.

Criteria

Available Status
Option Pending - OP + 1
Price
Rent Price