Home CONTACT
9363281043

search
(936) 328-1043
SIGN IN
Sign in Sign up
Price
Close
Price
Close

Freeport Real Estate and Homes for Sale

21 of 141+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (141 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$175,000
For Sale
Active
00 FM 2004, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In (cr 400 Sbr) Cr 400 in Freeport (Marketarea)
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
8 Photos
$72,500
For Sale
Active
0 Johnson Dr, Oyster Creek, TX 77541
Lots
In Brazosport Ind Park in Freeport (Marketarea)
1 Acres
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
40 Photos
$199,000
For Sale
Active
6615 Live Oak Dr, Jones Creek, TX 77541
Single-Family
Traditional style in Hervey #1 in Freeport (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,470 Sqft. ($135/Sqft.)
2 full baths
1.0 Acres
1 story
1950 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
13 Photos
$687,600
For Sale
Active
0 Skinner St, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Urban Renewal Tr Velasco in Freeport (Marketarea)
6.3 Acres
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$55,000
For Sale
Active
3615 Austin Ln, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Jno McNeel in Freeport (Marketarea)
29,926 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$400,000
For Sale
Active
614 W 1st St, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
Other Style style in Glc Sd in Freeport (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,200 Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
3 full baths
7,013 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
29 Photos
$799,900
For Sale
Under Contract - OP
1295 brazos river Rd, Freeport, TX 77541
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
In S F Austin in Freeport (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
4,500 Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
5 full & 1 half baths
10 Acres
1 story
2023 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
5 Photos
$155,000
For Sale
Active
000 W 2nd St, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Brazos Shore Sec 1 in Freeport (Marketarea)
11,735 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
25 Photos
$99,000
For Sale
Active
527 W 6th St, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
Traditional style in Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,147 Sqft. ($86/Sqft.)
2 full baths
7,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1941 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
11 Photos
$139,559
For Sale
Active
1311 W 6th St, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
Other Style style in Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
1,040 Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
1 full baths
7,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
11 Photos
$144,629
For Sale
Active
2739 Oyster Creek Bnd, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
Other Style style in Carlton in Freeport (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,312 Sqft. ($110/Sqft.)
1 full baths
1 Acres
1 story
1994 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
13 Photos
$140,014
For Sale
Active
1022 W 8th St, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
Other Style style in Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,181 Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
1 full & 1 half baths
7,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
13 Photos
$188,249
For Sale
Active
7103 Highway 36, Jones Creek, TX 77541
Single-Family
Other Style style in Hervey #1 in Freeport (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
1,278 Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
1 full baths
1.9 Acres
1 story
1936 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
16 Photos
$119,900
For Sale
Active
619 N Avenue C, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
Traditional style in Velasco Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,656 Sqft. ($72/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,251 lot Sqft.
1 story
1943 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
33 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$599,000
For Sale
Active
223 S Front St, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
Traditional style in Bridgepoint in Freeport (Marketarea)
6 bedrooms
3,223 Sqft. ($186/Sqft.)
4 full & 1 half baths
9,516 lot Sqft.
3 stories
2013 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
14 Photos
$364,500
For Sale
Active
TBD Kastl St, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Quintana in Freeport (Marketarea)
36,996 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
29 Photos
$3,500,000
For Sale
Active
TBD Hwy 36, Jones Creek, TX 77541
Lots
In S F Austin in Freeport (Marketarea)
149.8 Acres
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
9 Photos
$60,000
For Sale
Active
000 Ash St, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
14,985 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
21 Photos
$248,900
For Sale
Active
102 Cotton St, Jones Creek, TX 77541
Single-Family
Traditional style in Jones Creek Terrace in Freeport (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,612 Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
2 full baths
13,382 lot Sqft.
1 story
1982 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$85,000
For Sale
Active
615 W 5th St, Freeport, TX 77541
Lots
In Freeport in Freeport (Marketarea)
14,000 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
15 Photos
$99,950
For Sale
Active
2 N Avenue C, Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,128 Sqft. ($89/Sqft.)
1 full & 1 half baths
6,499 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Price Reduction
  • ‹
  • 1
  • 2
  • ›
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.

No Private Pool
91 homes
Private Pool
3 homes
Waterview
10 homes
Waterfront
12 homes
1 Stories
88 homes
2 Stories
9 homes
3 Stories
2 homes
Foreclosure
4 homes
New Construction
5 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Freeport
37 homes
Velasco
32 homes
Jones Creek Terrace
8 homes
Durazno Gardens
6 homes
Hervey
6 homes
Peachcrest Homesites
4 homes
Bridgepoint (freeport)
3 homes
Miller (oyster Creek)
3 homes
Brazosport Ind Park
2 homes
Brazos Terrace (freeport)
2 homes
Brazosport High School  Close
141 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
O'Hara Lanier Elementary School  Close
102 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average
S F Austin Elementary School  Close
38 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Freeport Elementary School  Close
102 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average
Brazosport ISD  Close
141 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average

Quick Search

21 of 141+ Results
Share List
Draw Draw Clear Cancel