search
(936) 328-1043
SIGN IN
Sign in Sign up
Price
Close
Price
Close

Forest Home Homes and Houses for Sale

13 of 13+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (13 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
24 Photos
$650,000
For Sale
Active
3324 Francis Ct A and B, Houston, TX 77004
Multi-Family - Duplex
In Forest Home in University Area (Marketarea)
3,200 Sqft. ($203/Sqft.)
4,320 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Just Listed
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
16 Photos
$150,000
For Sale
Active
3301 Holman St, Houston, TX 77004
Lots
In Forest Home in University Area (Marketarea)
3,799 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
21 Photos
$245,900
For Sale
Active
3241 Reeves St, Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
Traditional style in Forest Home in University Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
976 Sqft. ($252/Sqft.)
2 full baths
4,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1936 year built
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
4 Photos
$235,000
For Sale
Active
3316 Reeves St, Houston, TX 77004
Lots
In Forest Home in University Area (Marketarea)
8,000 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$224,000
For Sale
Active
3429 Nettleton St, Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Forest Home in University Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,032 Sqft. ($217/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,200 lot Sqft.
1 story
1936 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
10 Photos
$80,000
For Sale
Active
3320 Francis B St, Houston, TX 77004
Lots
In Plaza Ests/Francis in University Area (Marketarea)
2,060 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
34 Photos
$345,000
For Sale
Active
3320 Francis Street Unit A St, Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Plaza Ests/Francis in University Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,454 Sqft. ($237/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2,160 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
16 Photos
$399,500
For Sale
Under Contract - P
3425 Nettleton St, Houston, TX 77004
Multi-Family - Fourplex
In Forest Home in University Area (Marketarea)
2,500 Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
5,200 lot Sqft.
1 story
1952 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
12 Photos
$172,500
For Sale
Under Contract - OP
3241 Simmons St, Houston, TX 77004
Lots
In Forest Home in University Area (Marketarea)
5,500 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
34 Photos
$289,000
For Sale
Active
3234 Berry St, Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,444 Sqft. ($200/Sqft.)
2 full baths
4,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1930 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
8 Photos
$105,000
For Sale
Under Contract - OP
3313 Sauer St, Houston, TX 77004
Lots
In Forest Home in University Area (Marketarea)
2,646 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
1 Photo
$227,200
For Sale
Active
3274 Berry St, Houston, TX 77004
Lots
In Forest Home in University Area (Marketarea)
5,680 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
9 Photos
$130,000
For Sale
Active
3240 Holman St, Houston, TX 77004
Lots
In Forest Home in University Area (Marketarea)
4,000 lot Sqft.
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.
Close

Smartfilters

  • Special Features
  • Neighborhoods
  • Schools
  • School District
1 Stories
4 homes
2 Stories
2 homes
New Construction
2 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Close
Forest Home
13 homes
Yates High School  Close
13 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Cullen Middle School  Close
13 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average
Blackshear Elementary School  Close
13 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Houston ISD  Close
13 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good

Quick Search

13 of 13+ Results