search
(936) 328-1043
SIGN IN
Sign in Sign up
Price
Close
Price
Close

South Gate Homes and Houses for Sale

17 of 17+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (17 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
32 Photos
$1,395,000
For Sale
Active
2234 Goldsmith St, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Southgate in Rice/Museum District (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
3,087 Sqft. ($452/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
5,720 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
1938 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$2,875,000
Coming Soon
1916 Addison Rd, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
5,623 Sqft. ($511/Sqft.)
4 full & 2 half baths
7,320 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
47 Photos
$2,400,000
For Sale
Under Contract - OP
2101 Goldsmith St, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
Traditional style in Southgate in Rice/Museum District (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
4,337 Sqft. ($553/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
9,581 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1940 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
44 Photos
$2,695,000
For Sale
Active
2205 Goldsmith St, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
French, Traditional style in Southgate in Rice/Museum District (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
5,268 Sqft. ($512/Sqft.)
4 full & 3 half baths
7,200 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
2016 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$2,650,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
2056 Swift Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
4,730 Sqft. ($560/Sqft.)
4 full & 1 half baths
7,150 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1939 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$1,950,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
2102 McClendon St, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
Mediterranean, Other Style, Traditional style in Southgate in Rice/Museum District (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
4,640 Sqft. ($420/Sqft.)
4 full & 1 half baths
7,280 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
2000 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
33 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$1,995,000
For Sale
Active
2215 MacArthur St, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
4,243 Sqft. ($470/Sqft.)
5 full baths
9,450 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2020 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
44 Photos
$2,200,000
For Sale
Active
2065 Southgate Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
5 bedrooms
5,992 Sqft. ($367/Sqft.)
5 full & 2 half baths
6,900 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2024 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
38 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$2,475,000
For Sale
Active
2046 Macarthur St, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern, Traditional style in Southgate in Rice/Museum District (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
4,864 Sqft. ($509/Sqft.)
5 full & 1 half baths
6,825 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2024 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
48 Photos
$3,725,000
For Sale
Active
2169 University Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
5,640 Sqft. ($660/Sqft.)
4 full & 3 half baths
8,680 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
2013 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
40 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$1,799,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
2017 Dryden Rd, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
3,455 Sqft. ($521/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
5,500 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
1985 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
28 Photos
$1,950,000
For Sale
Active
2047 University Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
3,902 Sqft. ($500/Sqft.)
5 full baths
15,457 lot Sqft.
3 stories
Private Pool
1938 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
28 Photos
$1,195,000
For Sale
Active
6826 Bellgreen Dr, Houston, TX 77030
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
4 bedrooms
3,985 Sqft. ($300/Sqft.)
4 full & 1 half baths
3,000 lot Sqft.
4 stories
2016 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
44 Photos
$1,419,000
For Sale
Active
2019 Mcclendon St, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Southgate Sec 03 in Rice/Museum District (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,815 Sqft. ($504/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
6,862 lot Sqft.
3 stories
Private Pool
1984 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
29 Photos
$1,150,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
2203 University Blvd, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
Traditional style in Southgate Add in Rice/Museum District (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
2,223 Sqft. ($517/Sqft.)
3 full baths
4,981 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1930 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
16 Photos
$1,499,900
For Sale
Active
2008 Dryden Rd, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
2,532 Sqft. ($592/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
5,750 lot Sqft.
2.5 stories
Private Pool
1933 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
46 Photos
$1,499,000
For Sale
Active
2031 Sheridan St A, Houston, TX 77030
Single-Family
Mediterranean style in Southgate Add Sec 03 Rep in Rice/Museum District (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
3,915 Sqft. ($383/Sqft.)
4 full & 1 half baths
4,522 lot Sqft.
3 stories
2015 year built
Price Reduction
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.

No Private Pool
9 homes
Private Pool
8 homes
2 Stories
12 homes
3 Stories
3 homes
2.5 Stories
1 homes
4 Stories
1 homes
New Construction
3 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Close
South Gate
17 homes
Lamar High School  Close
17 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Pershing Middle School  Close
17 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Roberts Elementary School  Close
17 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
A
Excellent
Houston ISD  Close
17 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good

Quick Search

17 of 17+ Results

Message box
Placeholder for Message where we can display messages or alerts for this section.

Criteria

Available Status
Option Pending - OP + 1
Price
Rent Price