Home CONTACT
9363281043

search
(936) 328-1043
SIGN IN
Sign in Sign up
Price
Close
Price
Close

Foster Place Homes and Houses for Sale

51 of 51+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (51 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
$289,000
For Sale
Active
7012 Sidney St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Sidney Landing in University Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,585 Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2,538 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
41 Photos
$340,000
For Sale
Active
4010 Dreyfus St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
Traditional style in Foster Place Pt Rep #2 in University Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,655 Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2,575 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2023 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
10 Photos
$180,000
For Sale
Active
6627 Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
Traditional style in Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,507 Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
1 full baths
6,695 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
23 Photos
$559,000
For Sale
Active
7120 Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77021
Multi-Family - Duplex
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
3,140 Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
3,875 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
23 Photos
$559,000
For Sale
Active
7118 Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77021
Multi-Family - Duplex
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
3,140 Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
3,875 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
11 Photos
$99,000
For Sale
Active
6602 Sidney St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
2 bedrooms
857 Sqft. ($116/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,150 lot Sqft.
1 story
1938 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
28 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$99,882
For Sale
Active
6604 Conley St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
960 Sqft. ($104/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,150 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
29 Photos
$489,900
For Sale
Active
7130 Saint Augustine St A-B, Houston, TX 77021
Multi-Family - Duplex
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
2,600 Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
5,150 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
20 Photos
$167,000
For Sale
Active
7227 Saint Augustine St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
Traditional style in Foster Place Ext Sec 03 in University Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,725 Sqft. ($97/Sqft.)
2 full baths
4,973 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$100,000
For Sale
Active
6602 Goforth St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,208 Sqft. ($83/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,150 lot Sqft.
1 story
1943 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$100,000
For Sale
Active
6601 Sidney St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,085 Sqft. ($92/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,150 lot Sqft.
1 story
1942 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
22 Photos
$479,000
For Sale
Active
6822 Sidney St A, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
2,256 Sqft. ($212/Sqft.)
3 full baths
2,575 lot Sqft.
3 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
17 Photos
$184,900
For Sale
Active
7016 Conley Street, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
5,150 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
27 Photos
$365,000
For Sale
Active
7127 England St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
3,400 Sqft. ($107/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
7,107 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2025 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
21 Photos
$249,800
For Sale
Active
6834 Saint Augustine St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,474 Sqft. ($169/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,150 lot Sqft.
1 story
1940 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
19 Photos
$369,500
For Sale
Active
7115 England Street B, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in England Landng in University Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,300 Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2,369 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2025 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
21 Photos
$345,000
For Sale
Active
7108 Saint Augustine St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Foster Place Partial Replat #3 in University Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,932 Sqft. ($179/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2,575 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2023 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
13 Photos
$139,900
For Sale
Under Contract - P
7121 England St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,296 Sqft. ($108/Sqft.)
1 full baths
7,107 lot Sqft.
1 story
1948 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
9 Photos
$369,500
For Sale
Active
7115 England St A, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in England Landing in University Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,300 Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$199,888
For Sale
Active
7108 Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
1,326 Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
2 full baths
7,725 lot Sqft.
1 story
1949 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
1 Photo
$107,000
For Sale
Active
6620 England St, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
5,150 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
22 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$309,000
For Sale
Active
6631 Foster St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Foster Place 36th Prcl R/P Sec in University Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,972 Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2 stories
2025 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$120,000
For Sale
Active
6629 Goforth St, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
5,150 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
20 Photos
$200,000
For Sale
Active
6811 Saint Augustine St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,554 Sqft. ($129/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,150 lot Sqft.
1 story
1951 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
15 Photos
$245,000
For Sale
Active
7230 England St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
Ranch style in Foster Place Ext Sec 03 in University Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,842 Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,292 lot Sqft.
1 story
1969 year built
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses Up To $8,000. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
34 Photos
$260,000
For Sale
Active
7338 Conley St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,403 Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
2 full baths
4,973 lot Sqft.
1 story
1977 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3 Photos
$180,000
For Sale
Active
4306 Alice St, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In England in University Area (Marketarea)
3,400 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
9 Photos
$135,000
For Sale
Active
6610 Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
45 Photos
$354,990
For Sale
Active
4017 Ward St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Foster Place Pt Rep #1 in University Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,149 Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
1,778 lot Sqft.
3 stories
2025 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
12 Photos
$289,900
For Sale
Active
7010 Sidney St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,585 Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2,538 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$173,000
For Sale
Active
7031 Foster Street, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
7,725 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$519,900
For Sale
Under Contract - P
6732 Goforth St A, Houston, TX 77021
Multi-Family - Duplex
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
3,198 Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
5,150 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2023 year built
Price Reduction
Foreclosure
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3 Photos
$120,000
For Sale
Active
6711 Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
5,150 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$150,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
7031 England St, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
7,004 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
23 Photos
$204,990
For Sale
Active
7013 Saint Augustine St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,166 Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,150 lot Sqft.
1 story
1948 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
28 Photos
$299,900
For Sale
Under Contract - P
6725 Saint Augustine St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
Traditional style in Foster Place Par R/P in University Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,050 Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
1,546 lot Sqft.
3 stories
2020 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
8 Photos
$105,000
For Sale
Active
6802 England St, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
5,150 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$128,750
For Sale
Active
6817 Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
5,150 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
25 Photos
$299,900
For Sale
Active
6624 Foster St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
Colonial style in Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,248 Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
2 full baths
15,450 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1945 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
4 Photos
$165,000
For Sale
Active
6728 Goforth st, Houston, TX 76021
Lots
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
5,150 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
34 Photos
$199,900
For Sale
Active
7004 Conley Street, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
1,176 Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
2 full baths
5,150 lot Sqft.
1 story
1948 year built
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
17 Photos
$595,000
For Sale
Active
6910 Cullen Blvd, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
24,313 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
5 Photos
$89,900
For Sale
Active
4405 Ward St, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In Lt 2 Blk 1 Foster Place 20th Par R/P in University Area (Marketarea)
2,350 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
5 Photos
$89,900
For Sale
Active
6739 Foster St, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
2,800 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
29 Photos
$364,990
For Sale
Active
6809 Conley St C, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
2,008 Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
2,575 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2025 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
36 Photos
$340,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
7117 England St C, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Bise Townhomes in University Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,700 Sqft. ($200/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
2,399 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2025 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
Seller May Contribute to Buyer Expenses. Explanation ↓
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
8 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$175,000
For Sale
Active
6810 Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
Traditional style in Not In Defined Subdivision
3 bedrooms
956 Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
1 full & 1 half baths
1 story
1942 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$120,000
For Sale
Active
7331 England St, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In Foster Place Ext Sec 03 in University Area (Marketarea)
4,845 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
13 Photos
$145,000
For Sale
Active
6815 Goforth St, Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
Other Style style in Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,220 Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
1 full baths
5,150 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$75,000
For Sale
Active
6701 Conley St, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
1,750 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
4 Photos
$150,000
For Sale
Active
6818 St Augustine St, Houston, TX 77021
Lots
In Foster Place in University Area (Marketarea)
5,150 lot Sqft.
Price Reduction
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.

Cul-De-Sac
1 homes
1 Stories
16 homes
2 Stories
15 homes
3 Stories
3 homes
New Construction
14 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Close
Foster Place
51 homes
Yates High School  Close
51 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Cullen Middle School  Close
51 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average
Foster Elementary School  Close
43 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average
Peck Elementary School  Close
8 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Houston ISD  Close
51 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good

Quick Search

51 of 51+ Results
Share List
Draw Draw Clear Cancel