Home CONTACT
9363281043

search
(936) 328-1043
SIGN IN
Sign in Sign up
Price
Close
Price
Close

River Oaks Homes and Houses for Sale

37 of 37+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (37 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
42 Photos
$3,250,000
For Sale
Active
2242 Pelham Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
French style in River Oaks Sec 01 in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
4,976 Sqft. ($653/Sqft.)
5 full & 1 half baths
8,125 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
2005 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
49 Photos
$7,995,000
For Sale
Active
3717 Chevy Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
Traditional style in River Oaks in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
8,633 Sqft. ($926/Sqft.)
5 full & 3 half baths
10,506 lot Sqft.
3 stories
2025 year built
New Construction
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
34 Photos
$2,295,000
For Sale
Active
2439 Stanmore Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
3 bedrooms
2,722 Sqft. ($843/Sqft.)
3 full baths
8,500 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1938 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$7,295,000
For Sale
Active
2158 Chilton Rd, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
5 bedrooms
8,609 Sqft. ($847/Sqft.)
5 full & 3 half baths
13,490 lot Sqft.
3 stories
Private Pool
2014 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
46 Photos
$3,595,000
For Sale
Active
2216 Stanmore Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
Traditional style in River Oaks Sec 01 in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
4,568 Sqft. ($787/Sqft.)
5 full & 1 half baths
8,093 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2013 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$2,250,000
For Sale
Active
3807 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
Traditional style in River Oaks Sec 11 in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
2,480 Sqft. ($907/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
8,125 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
1940 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
30 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$2,975,000
For Sale
Active
3652 Ella Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
3,246 Sqft. ($917/Sqft.)
4 full & 1 half baths
9,525 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1945 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
34 Photos
$3,495,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
3615 Overbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
Traditional style in River Oaks Sec 08 in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
4,540 Sqft. ($770/Sqft.)
4 full & 1 half baths
7,875 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2014 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
48 Photos
$4,000,000
For Sale
Active
1604 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
Colonial, Traditional style in River Oaks 1 Blk 31 in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
5,024 Sqft. ($796/Sqft.)
4 full & 1 half baths
24,900 lot Sqft.
3 stories
Private Pool
1934 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$2,675,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
2105 Pelham Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
4,072 Sqft. ($657/Sqft.)
4 full & 1 half baths
10,328 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1998 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
29 Photos
$5,200,000
For Sale
Active
8 Tiel Way, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in River Oaks in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
4,691 Sqft. ($1109/Sqft.)
5 full & 1 half baths
1.6 Acres
2 stories
Private Pool
1960 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
22 Photos
$3,295,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
2133 Inwood Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
Traditional style in River Oaks Sec 03 in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
3,485 Sqft. ($945/Sqft.)
2 full & 1 half baths
17,850 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1937 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
7 Photos
$3,850,000
For Sale
Active
1811 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Lots
In River Oaks in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
23,548 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
48 Photos
$6,495,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
1419 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
English style in River Oaks Sec 01 in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
6,986 Sqft. ($930/Sqft.)
3 full & 3 half baths
22,365 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
1931 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
23 Photos
$3,800,000
For Sale
Active
3635 Overbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
5 bedrooms
5,552 Sqft. ($684/Sqft.)
5 full & 1 half baths
9,525 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2003 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
49 Photos
$2,100,000
For Sale
Active
3020 San Felipe St, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
5,898 Sqft. ($356/Sqft.)
5 full & 1 half baths
13,125 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
1932 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
44 Photos
$6,949,000
For Sale
Under Contract - OP
3818 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
Mediterranean, Spanish style in River Oaks Sec in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
7,281 Sqft. ($954/Sqft.)
5 full & 2 half baths
11,325 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
2013 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
14 Photos
$4,995,000
For Sale
Active
2217 Pelham Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern, Traditional style in River Oaks Sec 01 in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
6,168 Sqft. ($810/Sqft.)
6 full baths
8,000 lot Sqft.
3 stories
2025 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
32 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$4,999,000
For Sale
Active
3467 Ella Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
6,308 Sqft. ($792/Sqft.)
4 full & 1 half baths
14,122 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2000 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
44 Photos
$5,299,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
2211 Troon Rd, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern, Traditional style in River Oaks Sec 03 in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
6 bedrooms
6,382 Sqft. ($830/Sqft.)
7 full baths
12,684 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
2015 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
14 Photos
$2,500,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
35 Tiel Way, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
Ranch style in River Oaks in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
3,405 Sqft. ($734/Sqft.)
4 full baths
13,974 lot Sqft.
1.5 stories
Private Pool
1950 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
33 Photos
$2,295,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
2115 Troon St, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
Other Style style in River Oaks in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
3,847 Sqft. ($597/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
6,835 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1960 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
46 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$5,495,000
For Sale
Active
3115 Ella Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
5 bedrooms
8,170 Sqft. ($673/Sqft.)
5 full & 2 half baths
12,723 lot Sqft.
3 stories
Private Pool
2005 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
42 Photos
$5,500,000
For Sale
Active
3444 Meadow Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
Georgian, Traditional style in River Oaks Sec 07 in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
6 bedrooms
7,225 Sqft. ($761/Sqft.)
7 full & 2 half baths
13,824 lot Sqft.
2.5 stories
Private Pool
1940 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
3D Tour
39 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$5,950,000
For Sale
Active
3606 Ella Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
Mediterranean style in River Oaks Sec 08 in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
7,402 Sqft. ($804/Sqft.)
7 full & 1 half baths
13,812 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
2008 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
49 Photos
$4,495,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
3609 Meadow Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
5,842 Sqft. ($769/Sqft.)
5 full & 1 half baths
9,900 lot Sqft.
2 stories
2017 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
21 Photos
$4,799,000
For Sale
Active
1561 Kirby Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
Colonial, Traditional style in River Oaks 01 02 & Hm Wood S in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
6,531 Sqft. ($735/Sqft.)
3 full & 3 half baths
27,107 lot Sqft.
2 stories
Private Pool
1935 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
50 Photos
$4,595,000
For Sale
Active
2249 Pelham Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
Georgian, Traditional style in River Oaks in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
7,243 Sqft. ($634/Sqft.)
5 full & 1 half baths
10,079 lot Sqft.
3 stories
Private Pool
1988 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
43 Photos
$3,895,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
3831 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
Mediterranean, Traditional style in River Oaks in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
4,959 Sqft. ($785/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
12,780 lot Sqft.
2.5 stories
Private Pool
1947 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
39 Photos
$3,875,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
3744 Inwood Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
French style in River Oaks in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
5,557 Sqft. ($697/Sqft.)
5 full & 2 half baths
11,700 lot Sqft.
3 stories
Private Pool
1988 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
39 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$9,500,000
For Sale
Active
3653 Inverness Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
6 bedrooms
11,853 Sqft. ($801/Sqft.)
6 full & 2 half baths
26,100 lot Sqft.
3 stories
Private Pool
1998 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
33 Photos
$5,694,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
2321 Claremont Ln, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
English style in River Oaks Addition in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
7,349 Sqft. ($775/Sqft.)
6 full & 2 half baths
10,500 lot Sqft.
3 stories
2026 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
40 Photos
$3,380,000
For Sale
Active
13 Tiel Way, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
Other Style style in River Oaks Sec 12 in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
5,101 Sqft. ($663/Sqft.)
4 full & 1 half baths
16,906 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1949 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos, 1 Video/Tour
$1,795,000
For Sale
Active
20 Tiel Way, Houston, TX 77019
Lots
In River Oaks Sec 12 in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
17,106 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
40 Photos
$2,799,000
For Sale
Active
3867 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
4 bedrooms
3,881 Sqft. ($721/Sqft.)
3 full & 1 half baths
16,863 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1950 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
12 Photos
$5,800,000
For Sale
Active
2247 Chilton Rd, Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
5 bedrooms
6,412 Sqft. ($905/Sqft.)
6 full & 1 half baths
9,680 lot Sqft.
3 stories
2025 year built
New Construction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
6 Photos
$6,995,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
3460 Ella Lee Ln, Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern, Traditional style in River Oaks in River Oaks Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
10,360 Sqft. ($675/Sqft.)
5 full & 4 half baths
12,060 lot Sqft.
3 stories
Private Pool
2023 year built
New Construction
Price Reduction
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.

Wheelchair Accessible
3 homes
Private Pool
19 homes
No Private Pool
16 homes
Waterview
1 homes
Waterfront
1 homes
2 Stories
21 homes
3 Stories
11 homes
2.5 Stories
2 homes
1.5 Stories
1 homes
New Construction
5 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Close
River Oaks
37 homes
Lamar High School  Close
37 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Lanier Middle School  Close
37 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
A
Excellent
River Oaks Elementary School  Close
37 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStart Full
A
Excellent
Houston ISD  Close
37 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good

Quick Search

37 of 37+ Results

Message box
Placeholder for Message where we can display messages or alerts for this section.