Home CONTACT
9363281043

search
(936) 328-1043
SIGN IN
Sign in Sign up
Price
Close
Price
Close

Meadowbrook Homes and Houses for Sale

9 of 9+ Results
Newest Address Price - Descending Price - Ascending Subdivision Key Map ® Lot Size - Descending Building Sqft Descending MLS Area Year Built
Select Select Select Close Share Map
Display Display
DISPLAY OPTIONS
Map with 1 ColumnMap with
1 Column
Map with 2 ColumnsMap with
2 Columns
Map with 3 ColumnsMap with
3 Columns
  • For Sale (9 )
  • Sold ( 0 )
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
37 Photos
$220,000
For Sale
Active
8043 Wier Dr, Houston, TX 77017
Single-Family
Traditional style in Meadowbrook Sec E in Hobby Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,502 Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,937 lot Sqft.
1 story
1946 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
14 Photos
$310,000
For Sale
Active
8141 Howard Dr, Houston, TX 77017
Multi-Family - Triplex
In Meadowbrook Sec C in Hobby Area (Marketarea)
1,394 Sqft. ($222/Sqft.)
8,340 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
41 Photos
$279,900
For Sale
Under Contract - P
8349 Lenore St, Houston, TX 77017
Single-Family
Contemporary/Modern style in Meadowbrook Sec A Ext in Hobby Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,529 Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
2 full baths
6,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1945 year built
Just Listed
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
43 Photos
$269,000
For Sale
Active
8355 Wier, Houston, TX 77017
Single-Family
Traditional style in Meadowbrook Sec A in Hobby Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,568 Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
1 full & 1 half baths
7,500 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1940 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
22 Photos
$225,000
For Sale
Active
8405 Glenview Dr, Houston, TX 77017
Single-Family
Traditional style in Meadowbrook in Hobby Area (Marketarea)
4 bedrooms
1,688 Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
2 full baths
15,000 lot Sqft.
2 stories
1938 year built
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
20 Photos
$165,000
For Sale
Active
4215 Lurlene Street, Houston, TX 77017
Single-Family
Traditional style in Meadowbrook Sec 02a in Hobby Area (Marketarea)
3 bedrooms
1,206 Sqft. ($137/Sqft.)
1 full baths
1 story
1951 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
16 Photos
$85,000
For Sale
Under Contract - P
8101 Bendell Dr #770, Houston, TX 77017
Single-Family
Traditional style in Meadowbrook Sec G in Hobby Area (Marketarea)
2 bedrooms
996 Sqft. ($85/Sqft.)
1 full baths
6,000 lot Sqft.
1 story
1949 year built
Price Reduction
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
2 Photos
$145,000
For Sale
Active
8150 Howard Dr, Houston, TX 77017
Lots
In Meadowbrook Sec B in Hobby Area (Marketarea)
8,700 lot Sqft.
Copy
Copy Link
Share
Share
Share Listing
38 Photos
$264,900
For Sale
Active
8327 Bonner Dr, Houston, TX 77017
Single-Family
Colonial, Contemporary/Modern, Craftsman, English, Far style in Meadowbrook Sec A in Hobby Area (Marketarea)
5 bedrooms
2,642 Sqft. ($100/Sqft.)
2 full baths
7,500 lot Sqft.
1 story
1950 year built
Price Reduction
404 page
No homes found
Try adjusting your search by changing / removing filters, or zooming out on the map.
Close

Smartfilters

  • Special Features
  • Neighborhoods
  • Schools
  • School District
1 Stories
6 homes
2 Stories
2 homes
Neighborhoods you may be interested in
Close
Meadowbrook
9 homes
Chavez High School  Close
9 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Stevenson Middle School  Close
9 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good
Bonner Elementary School  Close
9 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStar EmptyStar Empty
C
Average
Houston ISD  Close
9 Homes
Start FullStart FullStart FullStart FullStar Empty
B
Good

Quick Search

9 of 9+ Results

Message box
Placeholder for Message where we can display messages or alerts for this section.

Criteria

Available Status
Option Pending - OP + 1