loading

5150 Hidalgo St Unit 904

HOUSTON, TX 77056
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$240,243
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,427 Sqft.
64,690 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$209K
$146.46/sqft
AVM Value
$252K
$176.87/sqft
AVM Value
$240K
$168.36/sqft
Value Range
$176K - $242K
Value Range
$235K - $270K
Value Range
$ 240,243
Confidence Score
84%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

5150 Hidalgo St Unit 904 (currently not for sale) is located in Oxford Condo 04 Amd subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$240,243
Address
5150 Hidalgo St Unit 904
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77056
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
UNIT 904 FLOOR 9 .008953 INT COMMON LAND & ELE THE OXFORD CONDO 4TH AMEND
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,427 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
64,690 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1981 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Living
21 x 13, 1st
Dining
13 x 10, 1st
Kitchen
13 x 8, 1st
Primary Bedroom
14 x 13, 1st
Bedroom
14 x 10, 1st

Interior

Heating
Central Electric
Oven
Electric Oven,Freestanding Oven
Room Description
1 Living Area
Interior
WATER,WTBAR
Bedroom Description
2 Bedrooms Down
NumDining
1 Living Area
Floors
Vinyl Plank

Exterior

Exterior
Exercise Room,Party Room,Storage,Trash Chute