loading

7618 Mccormick Mill Ct

HOUSTON, TX 77095
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$298,312
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
2,108 Sqft.
7,638 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$286K
$135.67/sqft
AVM Value
$314K
$149.05/sqft
AVM Value
$298K
$141.51/sqft
Value Range
$263K - $309K
Value Range
$293K - $335K
Value Range
$ 298,312
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

7618 Mccormick Mill Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Wheatstone Estates subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$298,312
Address
7618 Mccormick Mill Ct
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77095
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 40 BLK 2 WHEATSTONE ESTATES SEC 2
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,108 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,638 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2003 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Den
13 x 23, 1st
Dining
13 x 11, 1st
Breakfast
8 x 9, 1st
Primary Bedroom
19 x 13, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 10, 1st
Library
13 x 11, 1st

Fireplace
1/Gas Connections,Wood Burning Fireplace
NumDining
Breakfast Room,Formal Dining,1 Living Area,Home Office/Study,Utility Room in House
Bedroom Description
Walk-In Closet
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Energy Star/CFL/LED Lights
Interior
Crown Molding,High Ceiling
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Primary Bath: Jetted Tub