loading

1154 Hempstead Villa Ln

HOUSTON, TX 77008
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$345,494
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
1,746 Sqft.
1,762 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$332K
$190.15/sqft
AVM Value
$353K
$202.35/sqft
AVM Value
$345K
$197.88/sqft
Value Range
$305K - $359K
Value Range
$330K - $377K
Value Range
$ 345,494
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

1154 Hempstead Villa Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Villas/hempstead Amd subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$345,494
Address
1154 Hempstead Villa Ln
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77008
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 14 BLK 1 VILLAS ON HEMPSTEAD AMEND
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,746 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
1,762 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2007 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
14 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
20 x 14, 2nd
Kitchen
10 x 10, 1st
Living
17 x 12, 1st

Interior

Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Up,Primary Bed - 2nd Floor
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Gas Dryer Connections
Floors
Carpet,Tile,Wood
Bathroom Description
Double Sinks,Half Bath,Master Bath + Separate Shower
Interior
Hollywood Bath,Island Kitchen
Heating
Central Electric
Room Description
1 Living Area
Cooling
Central Electric
Range
Gas Range
Countertop
Granite
Energy Feature