loading

1715 Spring St

HOUSTON, TX 77007
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$423,503
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
3 Full Bath(s)
1,990 Sqft.
1,512 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$430K
$216.08/sqft
AVM Value
$454K
$228.09/sqft
AVM Value
$424K
$212.82/sqft
Value Range
$383K - $477K
Value Range
$426K - $482K
Value Range
$ 423,503
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

1715 Spring St (currently not for sale) is located in Sabine Gardens subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$423,503
Address
1715 Spring St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77007
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 4 BLK 1 SABINE GARDENS
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full Bath(s)
Stories
3/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,990 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
1,512 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2005 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Utility Room Desc
5 x 5, 2nd
Living
30 x 20, 2nd
Kitchen
11 x 9, 2nd
Exterior Porch/Balcony
8 x 3, 2nd
Dining
10 x 9, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
14 x 13, 3rd
Primary Bedroom
20 x 20, 3rd

Interior

Floors
Slate,Tile,Wood
Kitchen Description
Island w/o Cooktop,Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry
Energy Feature
Attic Vents,Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat
Bathroom Description
Full Secondary Bathroom Down,Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Primary Bath: Soaking Tub