loading

6001 Reims Rd Apt 704

HOUSTON, TX 77036
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$81,717
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
1 Bedroom(s)
1 Full Bath(s)
917 Sqft.
142,188 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$81K
$88.33/sqft
AVM Value
$90K
$97.93/sqft
AVM Value
$82K
$89.11/sqft
Value Range
$65K - $97K
Value Range
$78K - $101K
Value Range
$ 81,717
Confidence Score
80%

Margin of Error*: 20%
Confidence Score
71%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

6001 Reims Rd Apt 704 (currently not for sale) is located in Silverfield Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$81,717
Address
6001 Reims Rd Apt 704
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77036
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
UNIT 704 BLDG 7 .006676 INT COMMON LAND & ELE SILVERFIELD CONDO PH 1
Bedroom
1 Bedroom(s)
Bath
1 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
917 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
142,188 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1979 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Dining
8.5 x 8.7, 2nd
Kitchen
9 x 7, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
16 x 15, 2nd
Extra Room
12 x 12, 2nd
Family Room
16 x 12, 2nd

Interior

Room Description
Den
Fireplace
1
Heating
Central Electric
Cooling
Central Electric
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Soaking Tub
Bedroom Description
1 Bedroom Up,All Bedrooms Up