loading

3388 Sage Rd Unit 301

HOUSTON, TX 77056
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$493,387
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
3 Full Bath(s)
2,155 Sqft.
51,720 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$562K
$260.79/sqft
AVM Value
$586K
$271.74/sqft
AVM Value
$493K
$228.95/sqft
Value Range
$489K - $635K
Value Range
$551K - $621K
Value Range
$ 493,387
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3388 Sage Rd Unit 301 (currently not for sale) is located in Mercer I Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$493,387
Address
3388 Sage Rd Unit 301
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77056
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
UNIT 301 .01702 INT COMMON LAND & ELE THE MERCER I CONDO
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,155 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
51,720 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2003 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
19 x 15, 1st
Bedroom
15 x 13, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st
Dining
15 x 10, Formal
Kitchen
14 x 10, 1st
Living
21 x 19, Formal
Home Office/Study
11 x 10, 1st

Bathroom Description
Double Sinks,Master Bath + Separate Shower,Whirlpool/Tub
Fireplace
1/Gaslog Fireplace
Oven
Convection Oven,Double Oven
Cooling
Central Electric
NumDining
1 Living Area,Formal Dining,Formal Living,Home Office/Study
Heating
Central Electric
Floors