loading

2929 Buffalo Speedway # A1504

HOUSTON, TX 77098
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$500,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,146 Sqft.
147,201 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$583K
$271.67/sqft
AVM Value
$671K
$312.86/sqft
AVM Value
$500K
$232.99/sqft
Value Range
$484K - $682K
Value Range
$602K - $741K
Value Range
$ 500,000
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 17%
Confidence Score
78%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

2929 Buffalo Speedway # A1504 (currently not for sale) is located in Lamar Tower Condo Amd subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$500,000
Address
2929 Buffalo Speedway # A1504
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77098
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
UNIT 1504 BLDG A .00481 INT COMMON LAND & ELE THE LAMAR TOWER CONDO AMEND
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,146 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
147,201 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1965 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Master Bath
16 x 8, 1st
Bedroom
15 x 12, 1st
Bedroom
15 x 13, 1st
Primary Bedroom
20 x 15, 1st
Kitchen
15 x 10, 1st
Dining
12 x 11, 1st
Living
20 x 18, 1st

Interior

Range
Electric Cooktop
Oven
Electric Oven
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Heating
Central Electric
Cooling
Central Electric
Floors
Marble Floors,Wood
Interior
Balcony,Window Coverings,Dry Bar,Elevator,Fire/Smoke Alarm
Bedroom Description
Walk-In Closet
Kitchen Description