loading

7403 Hwy 36

FREEPORT, TX 77541
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$452,910
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
3,277 Sqft.
206,474 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$469K
$143.12/sqft
AVM Value
$384K
$117.15/sqft
AVM Value
$453K
$138.21/sqft
Value Range
$389K - $549K
Value Range
$357K - $411K
Value Range
$ 452,910
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 17%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

7403 Hwy 36 (currently not for sale) is located in Peachcrest Homesites subdivision in Brazoria County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$452,910
Address
7403 Hwy 36
City
FREEPORT
State
TX
Zip Code
77541
County
Brazoria County
Subdivision
Legal Description
PEACHCREST HOMESITES (A0020 S F AUSTIN DIV 17)(JONES CREEK), LOT 13-42A, ACRES 4.740
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
3,277 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
206,474 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1964 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Family Room
23 x 36, 1st
Extra Room
24 x 25, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 12, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 10, 1st
Primary Bedroom
22 x 22, 1st

Interior

Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,High-Efficiency HVAC
Bathroom Description
Half Bath,Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down,En-Suite Bath
Kitchen Description
Island w/o Cooktop,Kitchen open to Family Room,Walk-in Pantry
NumDining
Guest Suite w/Kitchen,Home Office/Study,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Sun Room,Utility Room in House