loading

1113 E Miller St

ANGLETON, TX 77515
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$120,100
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
1 Full Bath(s)
877 Sqft.
8,564 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$151K
$172.18/sqft
AVM Value
$136K
$155.30/sqft
AVM Value
$120K
$136.94/sqft
Value Range
$122K - $180K
Value Range
$115K - $158K
Value Range
$ 120,100
Confidence Score
81%

Margin of Error*: 19%
Confidence Score
61%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

1113 E Miller St (currently not for sale) is located in Morningside Angleton subdivision in Brazoria County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$120,100
Address
1113 E Miller St
City
ANGLETON
State
TX
Zip Code
77515
County
Brazoria County
Subdivision
Legal Description
MORNINGSIDE (ANGLETON) BLK 5 LOT 8 (E/34.64') - LOT 9 (W/28.86')
Bath
1 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
877 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,564 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1950 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bath
8 x 5, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 10, 1st
Primary Bedroom
9 x 12, 1st
Kitchen
8 x 16, 1st
Living
15 x 19, 1st

Lot Size
8,564 Sqft. / Appraisal District