loading

6 Canyon Oak Pl

SPRING, TX 77380
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$226,201
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,380 Sqft.
9,870 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$273K
$197.83/sqft
AVM Value
$268K
$194.35/sqft
AVM Value
$226K
$163.91/sqft
Value Range
$240K - $306K
Value Range
$248K - $289K
Value Range
$ 226,201
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

6 Canyon Oak Pl (currently not for sale) is located in Wdlnds Village Grogans Ml subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$226,201
Address
6 Canyon Oak Pl
City
SPRING
State
TX
Zip Code
77380
County
Montgomery County
Legal Description
WDLNDS VIL GROGANS ML 14, BLOCK 1, LOT 44
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,380 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
9,870 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1977 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Primary Bedroom
14 x 13, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 10, 1st

Room Description
1 Living Area,Kitchen/Dining Combo
Floors
Carpet,Laminate,Tile
Range
Electric Range
Fireplace
1
NumDining
1 Living Area,Kitchen/Dining Combo
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Countertop
LAMINATE

Exterior

Lot Description
Subdivision Lot
Garage Carport
Double-Wide Driveway