loading

2 Memory Ln

SPRING, TX 77380
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$247,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Full Bath(s)
1,674 Sqft.
7,108 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$355K
$212.07/sqft
AVM Value
$297K
$177.18/sqft
AVM Value
$247K
$147.55/sqft
Value Range
$263K - $447K
Value Range
$273K - $320K
Value Range
$ 247,000
Confidence Score
74%

Margin of Error*: 26%
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

2 Memory Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Wdlnds Milbend Village subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$247,000
Address
2 Memory Ln
City
SPRING
State
TX
Zip Code
77380
County
Montgomery County
Legal Description
WDLNDS MILBEND VIL 02, BLOCK 2, LOT 7
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,674 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,108 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1980 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
10 x 10, 1st
Primary Bedroom
13 x 17, 1st

Interior
Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover,Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Shower Only,Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Gas Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Oven
Electric Oven
Range
Electric Cooktop
Fireplace
1/Gaslog Fireplace
Room Description