loading

1717 Tims Ln

CONROE, TX 77301
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$186,612
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,574 Sqft.
7,665 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$227K
$144.22/sqft
AVM Value
$221K
$140.53/sqft
AVM Value
$187K
$118.56/sqft
Value Range
$204K - $250K
Value Range
$192K - $250K
Value Range
$ 186,612
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
65%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

1717 Tims Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Woodcrest subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$186,612
Address
1717 Tims Ln
City
CONROE
State
TX
Zip Code
77301
County
Montgomery County
Subdivision
Legal Description
WOODCREST 02, LOT 92
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,574 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,665 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1978 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Utility Room Desc
6 x 5, In House
Extra Room
15 x 10
Bedroom
12 x 9, Down
Bedroom
10 x 9, Down
Bedroom
10 x 9, Down
Breakfast
9 x 8
Kitchen
12 x 10, Kitchen/Dining Combo
Living
14 x 12, Living/Dining combo

Fireplace
1/Gas Connections
NumDining
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living/Dining Combo
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Gas Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat,North/South Exposure