loading

16225 Summerset Estates Blvd

CONROE, TX 77302
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$210,733
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,383 Sqft.
7,079 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$208K
$150.40/sqft
AVM Value
$217K
$157.12/sqft
AVM Value
$211K
$152.37/sqft
Value Range
$193K - $223K
Value Range
$201K - $233K
Value Range
$ 210,733
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

16225 Summerset Estates Blvd (currently not for sale) is located in Summerset Estates subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$210,733
Address
16225 Summerset Estates Blvd
City
CONROE
State
TX
Zip Code
77302
County
Montgomery County
Subdivision
Legal Description
SUMMERSET ESTATES 01, BLOCK 2, LOT 2
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,383 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,079 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2004 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
11 x 13, 1st
Bedroom
9 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 12, 1st
Dining
9 x 10, 1st
Kitchen
9 x 13, 1st
Living
14 x 16, 1st

Interior

Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Oven
Electric Oven
Heating
Central Electric
Energy Feature
Attic Vents,Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat,Insulation - Blown Fiberglass
Interior
Island Kitchen
Countertop
Laminate
Room Description
1 Living Area
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down
Range
Electric Cooktop,Electric Range
Floors
Carpet,Laminate