loading

807 Avenue L

CONROE, TX 77301
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$163,339
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,070 Sqft.
6,820 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$126K
$117.76/sqft
AVM Value
$177K
$165.51/sqft
AVM Value
$163K
$152.65/sqft
Value Range
$107K - $145K
Value Range
$154K - $200K
Value Range
$ 163,339
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
71%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

807 Avenue L (currently not for sale) is located in Sugar Hill subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$163,339
Address
807 Avenue L
City
CONROE
State
TX
Zip Code
77301
County
Montgomery County
Subdivision
Legal Description
SUGAR HILL, BLOCK 2, LOT 20
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Building Size
1,070 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,820 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2005 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
9 x 12, 1st
Bedroom
9 x 12, 1st
Primary Bedroom
11 x 13, 1st

NumDining
1 Living Area,Living/Dining Combo
Room Description
1 Living Area,Living/Dining Combo