loading

182 Greenleaf Ln

CONROE, TX 77304
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$235,921
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,496 Sqft.
12,800 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$243K
$162.43/sqft
AVM Value
$251K
$167.91/sqft
AVM Value
$236K
$157.70/sqft
Value Range
$224K - $262K
Value Range
$235K - $268K
Value Range
$ 235,921
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

182 Greenleaf Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Artesian Forest subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$235,921
Address
182 Greenleaf Ln
City
CONROE
State
TX
Zip Code
77304
County
Montgomery County
Subdivision
Legal Description
ARTESIAN FOREST 01, LOT 27
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,496 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
12,800 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1973 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
11 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 11, 1st
Primary Bedroom
15 x 13, 1st
Breakfast
10 x 10, 1st
Kitchen
12 x 10, 1st
Living
18 x 14, 1st

Bathroom Description
Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo,Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
Heating
Central Gas
Floors
Vinyl Plank
Oven
Freestanding Oven
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down,Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Countertop
Laminate
Room Description
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room
Fireplace
1/Gas Connections
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans