loading

2510 Travis St Unit 202

HOUSTON, TX 77006
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$251,227
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
1 Bedroom(s)
1 Full Bath(s)
1,136 Sqft.
8,873 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$217K
$191.02/sqft
AVM Value
$247K
$217.43/sqft
AVM Value
$251K
$221.15/sqft
Value Range
$193K - $241K
Value Range
$226K - $268K
Value Range
$ 251,227
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

2510 Travis St Unit 202 (currently not for sale) is located in Travis Lofts subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$251,227
Address
2510 Travis St Unit 202
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77006
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
UNIT 202 .0560 INT COMMON LAND & ELE TRAVIS LOFTS CONDO 3RD AMEND
Bedroom
1 Bedroom(s)
Bath
1 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,136 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,873 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2011 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Primary Bedroom
13 x 17, 1st
Living
19 x 18, 1st
Kitchen
19 x 8, 1st
Home Office/Study
9 x 8, 1st

Interior

Cooling
Central Electric
Oven
Gas Oven
Room Description
1 Living Area,Study/Library
Floors
Carpet,Tile,Wood
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Island w/o Cooktop,Kitchen open to Family Room
Heating
Central Electric
Range
Gas Cooktop
Interior
Breakfast Bar,Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover,Fire/Smoke Alarm,Interior Storage Closet,Island Kitchen
Connections
Gas Dryer Connections,Washer Connections