loading

300 St Joseph Pkwy Apt 220

HOUSTON, TX 77002
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$326,646
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,311 Sqft.
46,875 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$253K
$192.98/sqft
AVM Value
$286K
$218.46/sqft
AVM Value
$327K
$249.16/sqft
Value Range
$215K - $291K
Value Range
$268K - $305K
Value Range
$ 326,646
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

300 St Joseph Pkwy Apt 220 (currently not for sale) is located in Edge Condos subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$326,646
Address
300 St Joseph Pkwy Apt 220
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77002
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
UNIT 220 .0111 INT COMMON LAND & ELE THE EDGE CONDO AMEND
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,311 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
46,875 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2006 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Utility Room Desc
6 x 2, 1st
Bedroom
14 x 10, 1st
Primary Bedroom
15 x 11, 1st
Kitchen
13 x 8, 1st
Dining
12 x 8, 1st
Living
15 x 11, 1st

Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Soaking Tub,Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Island w/o Cooktop,Pantry,Under Cabinet Lighting
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down
Heating
Central Gas