loading

3311 Yupon St Apt 503

HOUSTON, TX 77006
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$221,682
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
1 Bedroom(s)
1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
865 Sqft.
29,965 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$234K
$270.52/sqft
AVM Value
$28K
$31.91/sqft
AVM Value
$222K
$256.28/sqft
Value Range
$206K - $262K
Value Range
$26K - $29K
Value Range
$ 221,682
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
63%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3311 Yupon St Apt 503 (currently not for sale) is located in Tremont Tower subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$221,682
Address
3311 Yupon St Apt 503
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77006
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
UNIT 503 .0095 INT COMMON LAND & ELE TREMONT TOWER CONDO AMEND
Bedroom
1 Bedroom(s)
Bath
1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
865 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
29,965 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2003 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Balcony Sqft
82
Living
19 x 18, 1st
Primary Bedroom
14 x 11, 1st

Interior

Bedroom Description
Split Plan,Walk-In Closet
NumDining
1 Living Area,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living Area - 1st Floor,Living/Dining Combo,Utility Room in House
Cooling
Central Electric
Heating
Central Electric
Room Description
1 Living Area
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Pantry,Under Cabinet Lighting
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat,Insulated/Low-E windows
Interior
Balcony,Window Coverings,Fire/Smoke Alarm