loading

3022 Cherry Mill Ct

HOUSTON, TX 77059
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$363,644
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,646 Sqft.
8,054 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$373K
$140.97/sqft
AVM Value
$408K
$154.08/sqft
AVM Value
$364K
$137.43/sqft
Value Range
$336K - $410K
Value Range
$381K - $434K
Value Range
$ 363,644
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3022 Cherry Mill Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Northfork subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$363,644
Address
3022 Cherry Mill Ct
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77059
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 44 BLK 1 NORTHFORK SEC 3
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,646 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,054 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1996 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Dining
10 x 12, 1st
Kitchen
12 x 12, 1st
Primary Bedroom
18 x 17, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
14 x 13, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Den
13 x 12, 1st
Living
15 x 12, 1st

Interior

NumDining
Utility Room in House,Breakfast Room,Family Room,Formal Dining,Formal Living,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living Area - 1st Floor
Kitchen Description
Island w/o Cooktop,Pantry
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Up,Primary Bed - 2nd Floor
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat
Interior
Formal Entry/Foyer,High Ceiling,Fire/Smoke Alarm
Bathroom Description