loading

3902 Teal Fern Ct

HOUSTON, TX 77059
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$521,292
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
5 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
3,333 Sqft.
14,290 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$497K
$149.11/sqft
AVM Value
$494K
$148.06/sqft
AVM Value
$521K
$156.40/sqft
Value Range
$417K - $577K
Value Range
$457K - $530K
Value Range
$ 521,292
Confidence Score
84%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3902 Teal Fern Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Brookwood subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$521,292
Address
3902 Teal Fern Ct
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77059
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 18 BLK 2 BROOKWOOD SEC 3
Bedroom
5 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
3,333 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
14,290 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1992 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Family Room
15 x 13, 1st
Home Office/Study
12 x 12, 1st
Game Room
15 x 15, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
15 x 13, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Kitchen
13 x 14, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 13, 2nd

Interior

Fireplace
1
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Island w/ Cooktop,Pantry
Bedroom Description
Primary Bed - 1st Floor
NumDining
Family Room,Formal Dining,Gameroom Up,Home Office/Study,Living Area - 1st Floor,Living Area - 2nd Floor