loading

2107 Mountain Lake Dr

KINGWOOD, TX 77345
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$450,141
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,884 Sqft.
10,200 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$459K
$159.15/sqft
AVM Value
$503K
$174.48/sqft
AVM Value
$450K
$156.08/sqft
Value Range
$404K - $514K
Value Range
$472K - $535K
Value Range
$ 450,141
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

2107 Mountain Lake Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Kings Point Village 03 R/p & A subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$450,141
Address
2107 Mountain Lake Dr
City
KINGWOOD
State
TX
Zip Code
77345
County
Harris County
Legal Description
LT 18 BLK 8 KINGS POINT VLG 3 R/P & AMEND
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,884 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
10,200 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1989 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Family Room
18 x 16, 1st
Home Office/Study
12 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
13 x 12, 1st
Breakfast
12 x 12, 1st
Kitchen
13 x 12, 1st
Dining
13 x 11, 1st
Game Room
16 x 13, 2nd

Bedroom Description
Primary Bed - 1st Floor,Walk-In Closet
Fireplace
1
Range
Electric Cooktop
Oven
Double Oven
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo