loading

2929 Buffalo Speedway # A1110

HOUSTON, TX 77098
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$340,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
1 Bedroom(s)
1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
906 Sqft.
147,201 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$280K
$309.05/sqft
AVM Value
$309K
$341.28/sqft
AVM Value
$340K
$375.28/sqft
Value Range
$213K - $347K
Value Range
$277K - $342K
Value Range
$ 340,000
Confidence Score
76%

Margin of Error*: 24%
Confidence Score
78%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

2929 Buffalo Speedway # A1110 (currently not for sale) is located in Lamar Tower Condo Amd subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$340,000
Address
2929 Buffalo Speedway # A1110
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77098
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
UNIT 1110 BLDG A .00205 INT COMMON LAND & ELE THE LAMAR TOWER CONDO AMEND
Bedroom
1 Bedroom(s)
Bath
1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
906 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
147,201 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1965 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Living
16 x 21, 1st
Primary Bedroom
16 x 11, 1st
Home Office/Study
10 x 6, 1st
Utility Room Desc
11 x 6, 1st
Master Bath
6 x 6, 1st
Exterior Porch/Balcony
21 x 6, 1st

Interior

NumDining
1 Living Area