loading

10406 Peachtree St

HOUSTON, TX 77016
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$137,247
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,200 Sqft.
7,150 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$148K
$123.33/sqft
AVM Value
$174K
$145.25/sqft
AVM Value
$137K
$114.37/sqft
Value Range
$118K - $178K
Value Range
$160K - $189K
Value Range
$ 137,247
Confidence Score
80%

Margin of Error*: 20%
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

10406 Peachtree St (currently not for sale) is located in Benmar Place subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$137,247
Address
10406 Peachtree St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77016
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 65 BLK 5 BENMAR PLACE
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,200 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,150 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1945 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
12 x 9, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 9, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 9, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 10, 1st

Bathroom Description
Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo,Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo