loading

2311 Gregg St

HOUSTON, TX 77026
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$222,009
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
6 Bedroom(s)
3 Full Bath(s)
768 Sqft.
10,300 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$187K
$243.49/sqft
AVM Value
$290K
$377.99/sqft
AVM Value
$164K
$213.15/sqft
AVM Value
$222K
$289.07/sqft
Value Range
$155K - $219K
Value Range
$253K - $328K
Value Range
$133K - $201K
Value Range
$ 222,009
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 17%
Confidence Score
71%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

2311 Gregg St (currently not for sale) is located in Chapmans subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$222,009
Address
2311 Gregg St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77026
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LTS 9 & 10 BLK 44 CHAPMANS SEC 3
Bedroom
6 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
768 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
10,300 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1915 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Primary Bedroom
12 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st

Interior

Bedroom Description
2 Bedrooms Down,All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom Description
No Primary,Vanity Area
Cooling
No Cooling/Vent
NumDining
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living Area - 1st Floor