loading

25242 Sterling Cloud Ln

KATY, TX 77494
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$330,593
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,366 Sqft.
5,750 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$354K
$149.62/sqft
AVM Value
$363K
$153.30/sqft
AVM Value
$331K
$139.73/sqft
Value Range
$329K - $379K
Value Range
$339K - $387K
Value Range
$ 330,593
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

25242 Sterling Cloud Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Parkway Oaks subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$330,593
Address
25242 Sterling Cloud Ln
City
KATY
State
TX
Zip Code
77494
County
Fort Bend County
Subdivision
Legal Description
PARKWAY OAKS SEC 2, BLOCK 3, LOT 3
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,366 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
5,750 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2004 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Game Room
11 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
14 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
11 x 10, 2nd
Bedroom
18 x 13, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
14 x 14, 1st
Breakfast
9 x 10, 1st
Kitchen
13 x 10, 1st
Dining
15 x 16, 1st
Living
18 x 19, 1st

Interior

Interior
Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Floors
Carpet,Laminate,Tile
Range
Gas Range
NumDining
Den,Family Room,Formal Living,Gameroom Down,Utility Room in House
Oven
Electric Oven
Cooling
Central Electric