loading

5807 Walkabout Way

KATY, TX 77450
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$320,465
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,866 Sqft.
6,740 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$329K
$176.31/sqft
AVM Value
$351K
$187.83/sqft
AVM Value
$320K
$171.74/sqft
Value Range
$306K - $352K
Value Range
$328K - $373K
Value Range
$ 320,465
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

5807 Walkabout Way (currently not for sale) is located in Cinco Ranch Southpark subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$320,465
Address
5807 Walkabout Way
City
KATY
State
TX
Zip Code
77450
County
Fort Bend County
Subdivision
Legal Description
CINCO RANCH SOUTHPARK SEC 3, BLOCK 4, LOT 52
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,866 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,740 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1997 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Living
23 x 20, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 10, 1st
Dining
16 x 12, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 10, 1st
Primary Bedroom
15 x 13, 1st

Interior
Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover,Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling,Island Kitchen
Fireplace
1
Heating
Central Gas
Bathroom Description