loading

4114 Monarch Dr

SUGAR LAND, TX 77479
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$643,647
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
5 Bedroom(s)
3 Full Bath(s)
3,997 Sqft.
9,765 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$742K
$185.64/sqft
AVM Value
$699K
$174.81/sqft
AVM Value
$644K
$161.03/sqft
Value Range
$653K - $831K
Value Range
$650K - $748K
Value Range
$ 643,647
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

4114 Monarch Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Brazos Landing subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$643,647
Address
4114 Monarch Dr
City
SUGAR LAND
State
TX
Zip Code
77479
County
Fort Bend County
Subdivision
Legal Description
BRAZOS LANDING SEC 2, BLOCK 1, LOT 16
Bedroom
5 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
3,997 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
9,765 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2000 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Breakfast
10 x 08, 1st
Dining
13 x 12, Tub Only
Living
14 x 12, 1st
Kitchen
20 x 17, 2nd
Game Room
19 x 16, 2nd
Den
19 x 19, 1st
Bedroom
16 x 13, 2nd
Bedroom
13 x 13, 2nd
Bedroom
19 x 13, 2nd
Bedroom
13 x 13, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
14 x 12, 1st

Interior

Bedroom Description
Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Fireplace
1