loading

6949 Foster St

HOUSTON, TX 77021
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$53,979
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
1,868 Sqft.
2,091 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$365K
$195.34/sqft
AVM Value
$54K
$28.90/sqft
Value Range
$340K - $390K
Value Range
$ 53,979
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

6949 Foster St (currently not for sale) is located in Alice Grove subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$53,979
Address
6949 Foster St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77021
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 2 BLK 1 ALICE GROVE
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
3/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,868 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
2,091 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2025 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Primary Bedroom
15'9"x15'9", 3rd
Bedroom
10'5"x11, 3rd
Living
18'11"x10'9", 2nd
Dining
18'11"x5'10", 2nd
Kitchen
18'7"x10'7", 2nd
Bedroom
16'1"x12'2", 1st

Interior

Range
Gas Cooktop
Interior
Balcony,Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling
Bathroom Description
Half Bath,Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Primary Bath: Soaking Tub,Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only
Bedroom Description
1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR,2 Bedrooms Up,En-Suite Bath,Primary Bed - 3rd Floor,Walk-In Closet
Kitchen Description
Island w/o Cooktop,Kitchen open to Family Room
NumDining
1 Living Area,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living Area - 2nd Floor,Utility Room in House