loading

2107 Holman St

HOUSTON, TX 77004
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$296,363
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,095 Sqft.
1,550 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$483K
$230.55/sqft
AVM Value
$507K
$242.20/sqft
AVM Value
$296K
$141.46/sqft
Value Range
$459K - $507K
Value Range
$476K - $539K
Value Range
$ 296,363
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

2107 Holman St (currently not for sale) is located in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$296,363
Address
2107 Holman St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77004
County
Harris County
Legal Description
LT 3 BLK 1 CHAPTER AT HOLMAN
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size
2,095 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
1,550 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2024 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Primary Bedroom
15 x 13, 3rd
Bedroom
10 x 12, 3rd
Kitchen
11 x 14, 2nd
Bath
5 x 8, 1st
Master Bath
11 x 9, 3rd
Bedroom
10 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 11, 3rd
Dining
10 x 13, 2nd
Living
18 x 15, 2nd
Bath
8 x 5, 3rd

Interior

NumDining
Family Room,Home Office/Study,Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living Area - 2nd Floor,Utility Room in House
Bedroom Description
1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR,En-Suite Bath,Primary Bed - 3rd Floor,Walk-In Closet
Bathroom Description
Half Bath,Primary Bath: Double Sinks,Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Primary Bath: Soaking Tub,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo