loading

3712 Easy St

HOUSTON, TX 77026
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$485,012
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
6 Bedroom(s)
4 Full & 2 Half Bath(s)
3,332 Sqft.
4,868 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$420K
$126.05/sqft
AVM Value
$449K
$134.72/sqft
AVM Value
$485K
$145.56/sqft
Value Range
$374K - $466K
Value Range
$420K - $478K
Value Range
$ 485,012
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3712 Easy St (currently not for sale) is located in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$485,012
Address
3712 Easy St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77026
County
Harris County
Legal Description
LT 34 SHEFFIELD GARDENS U/R ABST 32 HARRIS & WILSON
Bedroom
6 Bedroom(s)
Bath
4 Full & 2 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
3,332 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
4,868 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2020 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
12 x 12, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
12 x 14, 1st

Interior

NumDining
1 Living Area,Living Area - 1st Floor,Living/Dining Combo,Utility Room in House
Kitchen Description
Island w/o Cooktop,Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry
Bedroom Description
Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans
Interior
Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling,Window Coverings