loading

6161 Culberson St

HOUSTON, TX 77021
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$224,418
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
994 Sqft.
2,134 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$233K
$234.41/sqft
AVM Value
$250K
$251.21/sqft
AVM Value
$224K
$225.77/sqft
Value Range
$186K - $280K
Value Range
$231K - $269K
Value Range
$ 224,418
Confidence Score
80%

Margin of Error*: 20%
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

6161 Culberson St (currently not for sale) is located in Porter Pixel Place subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$224,418
Address
6161 Culberson St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77021
County
Harris County
Subdivision
PORTER PIXEL PLACE
Legal Description
LT 5 BLK 1 PORTER PIXEL PLACE
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Building Size
994 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
2,134 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2021 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Kitchen
22 x 6, 1st
Primary Bedroom
14 x 10, 2nd
Bedroom
14 x 10, 1st
Dining
10 x 9, 1st
Living
14 x 12, 1st

Interior

NumDining
Kitchen/Dining Combo,Living Area - 1st Floor,Loft,Utility Room in House
Kitchen Description
Kitchen open to Family Room,Soft Closing Cabinets
Bedroom Description
1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR,1 Bedroom Up,En-Suite Bath,Primary Bed - 2nd Floor,Walk-In Closet
Energy Feature
Attic Fan,Attic Vents,Digital Program Thermostat,Insulated/Low-E windows,Insulation - Batt
Interior
Fire/Smoke Alarm,High Ceiling,Prewired for Alarm System,Window Coverings
Bathroom Description