3130 N Harwood St 1004

DALLAS, TX 75201
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$1,020,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
3 Full Bath(s)
1,903 Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$1.25M
$655.28/sqft
AVM Value
$1.29M
$675.78/sqft
AVM Value
$1.23M
$647.29/sqft
AVM Value
$1.02M
$536.00/sqft
Value Range
$1.04M - $1.46M
Value Range
$1.18M - $1.39M
Value Range
$1.13M - $1.34M
Value Range
$ 1,020,000
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 17%
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3130 N Harwood St 1004 (currently not for sale) is located in Bleu Ciel subdivision in Dallas County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$1,020,000
Address
3130 N Harwood St 1004
City
DALLAS
State
TX
Zip Code
75201
County
Dallas County
Subdivision
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,903 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2018 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Utility Room Desc
6 x 4, 1st
Dining
13 x 10, 1st
Living
18 x 16, 1st
Primary Bedroom
15 x 14, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 10, 1st
Kitchen
18 x 11, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 10, 1st
Room Count
7

Interior

Heating
Central
NumberOfLivingAreas
1
Floors
Carpet,Marble,Stone,Wood
Security System
Carbon Monoxide Detector(s),Fire Alarm,Fire Sprinkler System,Security System,Smoke Detector(s)
Window Features
Window Coverings
Other Equipment
Built-in Microwave,Built-in Refrigerator/Freezer,Cooktop - Gas,Dishwasher,Disposal,Oven-Electric
Appliances
Built-in Refrigerator,Dishwasher,Disposal,Electric Oven,Gas Cooktop,Microwave,Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen,Refrigerator