loading

7024 Eastwood St

HOUSTON, TX 77021
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$278,291
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,545 Sqft.
5,150 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$232K
$150.16/sqft
AVM Value
$247K
$159.68/sqft
AVM Value
$278K
$180.12/sqft
Value Range
$213K - $251K
Value Range
$228K - $265K
Value Range
$ 278,291
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

7024 Eastwood St (currently not for sale) is located in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$278,291
Address
7024 Eastwood St
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77021
County
Harris County
Legal Description
LT 15 BLK 42 FOSTER PLACE
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,545 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
5,150 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2007 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Master Bath
9'7" x 9'6", 1st
Primary Bedroom
13'8" x 14'3", 1st
Utility Room Desc
4'10" x 9'9", 1st
Bath
10'5" x 5', 1st
Bedroom
14'4" x 10'10", 1st
Bedroom
14'4" x 10'10", 1st
Kitchen
15 x 14'8", 1st
Dining
9'3" x 14'6", 1st
Living
14'7" x 16'10", 1st
Exterior Porch/Balcony
14' x 5'4", 1st

Interior

NumDining
1 Living Area,Living Area - 1st Floor,Utility Room in House
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath: Separate Shower,Primary Bath: Soaking Tub,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo