loading

2802 Morrison St Unit 406

HOUSTON, TX 77009
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$326,220
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
1 Bedroom(s)
1 Full Bath(s)
1,170 Sqft.
25,399 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$254K
$217.09/sqft
AVM Value
$305K
$260.60/sqft
AVM Value
$326K
$278.82/sqft
Value Range
$224K - $284K
Value Range
$286K - $324K
Value Range
$ 326,220
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

2802 Morrison St Unit 406 (currently not for sale) is located in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$326,220
Address
2802 Morrison St Unit 406
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77009
County
Harris County
Legal Description
UNIT 406 FLR 4 .0282 INT COMMON LAND & ELE MORRISON MIDRISE CONDO AMEND
Bedroom
1 Bedroom(s)
Bath
1 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,170 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
25,399 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2014 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Library
10 x 9, 1st
Primary Bedroom
16 x 11, 1st

Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Gas Dryer Connections
Floors
Tile,Wood
Countertop
Granite
Interior
Breakfast Bar,Elevator,Fire/Smoke Alarm,Island Kitchen,Tile
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans,Digital Program Thermostat,Energy Star Appliances,Insulated/Low-E windows
Oven
Electric Oven,Single Oven
Bathroom Description
Primary Bath Shower Only
Bedroom Description
Primary Bed - 1st Floor