loading

6002 Mangrove Falls Ct

SUGAR LAND, TX 77479
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$717,638
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
5 Bedroom(s)
4 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
3,405 Sqft.
8,281 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$742K
$217.91/sqft
AVM Value
$777K
$228.08/sqft
AVM Value
$718K
$210.76/sqft
Value Range
$646K - $838K
Value Range
$729K - $824K
Value Range
$ 717,638
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

6002 Mangrove Falls Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Avalon At Riverstone subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$717,638
Address
6002 Mangrove Falls Ct
City
SUGAR LAND
State
TX
Zip Code
77479
County
Fort Bend County
Subdivision
Legal Description
AVALON AT RIVERSTONE SEC 3, BLOCK 3, LOT 1
Bedroom
5 Bedroom(s)
Bath
4 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
3,405 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,281 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2013 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Home Office/Study
14 x 12, 1st
Game Room
15 x 13, 2nd
Dining
16 x 10, 1st
Den
18 x 17, 1st
Breakfast
14 x 12, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
14 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
11 x 10, 2nd
Bedroom
14 x 11, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
16 x 13, 1st

Interior

Floors
Carpet,Tile,Wood
Fireplace
1/Wood Burning Fireplace
Oven
Electric Oven,Single Oven
Room Description
Breakfast Room,Family Room,Formal Dining,Gameroom Up,Study/Library
NumDining
Gameroom Up,Home Office/Study,Utility Room in House
Heating
Central Gas