loading

5510 Chisholm Trl

DICKINSON, TX 77539
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$254,550
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Full Bath(s)
1,504 Sqft.
7,536 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$261K
$173.54/sqft
AVM Value
$282K
$187.43/sqft
AVM Value
$255K
$169.25/sqft
Value Range
$243K - $279K
Value Range
$263K - $301K
Value Range
$ 254,550
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

5510 Chisholm Trl (currently not for sale) is located in Cheyenne subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$254,550
Address
5510 Chisholm Trl
City
DICKINSON
State
TX
Zip Code
77539
County
Galveston County
Subdivision
Legal Description
ABST 155 PAGE 3 LOTS 17 & 18 BLK 4 CHEYENNE SUB REPLAT
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,504 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,536 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1993 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bath
7.4 x 4.10, 2nd
Bedroom
10.7 x 11, 2nd
Bedroom
10 x 11.5, 2nd
Master Bath
11.10 x 8.10, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
17.10 x 15.10, 2nd
Bath
6.2 x 2.7 (1/2), 1st
Kitchen
18.8 x 10.6, 1st
Dining
10.8 x 10.3, 1st
Living
14.10 x 15.9, 1st
Entry
6.3 x 4.10, 1st

Interior

Bathroom Description
Half Bath,Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo,Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Up,En-Suite Bath
NumDining
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Butlers Pantry,Entry,Formal Dining,Formal Living,Living Area - 1st Floor
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Butler Pantry,Instant Hot Water,Island w/o Cooktop,Pantry,Pots/Pans Drawers,Second Sink,Under Cabinet Lighting